Skip main navigation
Sold for $410,000
  • $410,000

    63 Gorman Road, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    3beds
    2,061sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    1.2 Acres Lot
    $410,400 Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $3,372 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $410,400

    $378,000 - $447,000

    $3,372/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,372/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,372/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,772/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,772/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 63 Gorman Road in Brooklyn, CT - a beautifully maintained 3-bedroom home set on a spacious 1.2-acre lot offering privacy, flexibility, and room to enjoy. This well-cared-for property features 2.5 bathrooms, and a finished basement complete with an in-law apartment. It is the perfect setup for extended family, guests, or additional living space. The main level offers a warm and inviting layout highlighted by a cozy fireplace creating the perfect gathering space. The kitchen is well kept and includes newer appliances, along with small updates throughout the home. Pride of ownership is evident throughout, with consistent maintenance and thoughtful care. The two-car garage provides convenience and additional storage, while the generous lot offers outdoor space for entertaining, gardening, or simply enjoying the peaceful setting. Located with easy access to Route 6, this move-in-ready home combines comfort, space, and versatility in a desirable Brooklyn location.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Coral Lane (860)884-3655,

    Real Broker CT, LLC 855-450-0442

    Bought with:

    Karissa Briceno, RES.0833589

    HERE Realty

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24157160MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven/Range, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Water Heater
    • Laundry: Lower Level
    Features
    • In-Law Floorplan
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
    • Attic: Access Via Hatch
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,061
    • Total interior livable area: 2,061 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,102
    • Finished area below ground: 959

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached, Paved, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 1.20 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2333615
    • Zoning: RA

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1975

DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$410,000-2.4%$199/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24157160 Report a problem
    3/9/2026Pending sale$420,000$204/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24157160 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Listed for sale$420,000+13.5%$204/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24157160 Report a problem
    6/12/2024Sold$370,000+5.7%$180/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24011865 Report a problem
    5/7/2024Pending sale$350,000$170/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24011865 Report a problem
    4/24/2024Listed for sale$350,000+66.7%$170/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24011865 Report a problem
    10/9/2018Sold$210,000-4.5%$102/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170114913 Report a problem
    8/17/2018Listed for sale$219,900+59.3%$107/sqft
    Source: Kazantzis Real Estate, LLC #170114913 Report a problem
    6/24/2014Sold$138,000+45.3%$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/24/2014Sold$95,000-9.5%$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/18/2013Listed for sale$105,000-32.3%$51/sqft
    Source: Philips Real Estate #G669810 Report a problem
    4/27/2010Sold$155,000-3.1%$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/9/2010Price change$159,900-10.7%$78/sqft
    Source: Browning & Browning RE LLC #E233608 Report a problem
    10/24/2009Price change$179,000-8.2%$87/sqft
    10/16/2009Listed for sale$194,900$95/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,806 +33.8%$249,390 +69.8%
    2024$4,339 +3.3%$146,900
    2023$4,201 +4.1%$146,900
    2022$4,037 +4%$146,900
    2021$3,881 +11.2%$146,900 +21.7%
    2020$3,491 $120,700
    2019$3,491 +3%$120,700
    2018$3,390 +3.7%$120,700
    2017$3,270 +6.8%$120,700 -7.7%
    2015$3,062 $130,700
    2014$3,062 +1%$130,700
    2013$3,031 $130,700
    2012$3,031 +3.6%$130,700
    2011$2,925 +0.4%$130,700
    2010$2,913 +1.1%$130,700 +1.1%
    2009$2,882 $129,290
    2008$2,882 +0.8%$129,290
    2007$2,860 +3.3%$129,290
    2006$2,768 +44.1%$129,290 +84%
    2004$1,921 -6.7%$70,270 -11.4%
    2003$2,059 +23.8%$79,300 -4.6%
    1995$1,663 $83,160

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06234