63 Lexington Rd, Concord, MA 01742
Home value
$1,207,000
$1.15M - $1.27M
$4,103/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,103/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,103/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$8,964/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$8,964/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Salem Coughlin Group 617-910-7677,
Compass 351-207-1153
Evarts + McLean Group
Compass
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: Second
- Area: 251.31
- Dimensions: 13.83 x 18.17
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: Main,First
- Area: 97.04
- Dimensions: 8.5 x 11.42
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: Second
- Area: 195.29
- Dimensions: 10.75 x 18.17
Bathroom 1
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Pedestal Sink
- Level: Main,First
- Area: 31.96
- Dimensions: 6.5 x 4.92
Bathroom 2
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall
- Level: Second
- Area: 43.33
- Dimensions: 8 x 5.42
Dining room
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: Main,First
- Area: 80.25
- Dimensions: 8.92 x 9
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: Main,First
- Area: 122.11
- Dimensions: 13.08 x 9.33
Living room
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Picture, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan
- Level: Main,First
- Area: 253.96
- Dimensions: 22.08 x 11.5
Office
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood, French Doors, Exterior Access
- Level: Main
- Area: 109.29
- Dimensions: 10.75 x 10.17
Heating
- Hot Water
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Water Heater, Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: First Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Office
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Hardwood, Flooring - Hardwood
- Doors: French Doors
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,329
- Total interior livable area: 1,329 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,329
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Garage Faces Side, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Patio, Rain Gutters, Storage, Professional Landscaping, Garden
Lot
- Size: 0.46 Acres
- Features: Wooded, Easements
Details
- Parcel number: 454692
- Zoning: C
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1938
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 100 Amp Service
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: for Electric Range, for Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Sold | $1,456,000+26.6%$1,096/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73497993 Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Contingent | $1,150,000$865/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73497993 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,150,000+3.6%$865/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73497993 Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2023 | Sold | $1,110,000+15%$835/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73124967 Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2023 | Contingent | $965,000$726/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73124967 Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2023 | Listed for sale | $965,000+286%$726/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73124967 Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/1991 | Sold | $250,000$188/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,943 +3.7% | $825,300 +2.7% |
| 2024 | $10,555 +16% | $803,900 +14.5% |
| 2023 | $9,097 +7.3% | $701,900 +22.2% |
| 2022 | $8,481 +1.5% | $574,600 +1.3% |
| 2021 | $8,354 +6.1% | $567,500 +2.6% |
| 2020 | $7,872 +6.2% | $553,200 +5.9% |
| 2019 | $7,410 +2.4% | $522,200 +3.1% |
| 2018 | $7,239 0% | $506,600 -1.6% |
| 2017 | $7,240 +9.1% | $514,600 +7.9% |
| 2016 | $6,637 | $476,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 01742