Skip main navigation
Accepted offer cts
  • $530,000

    63 Mount Airy Road, Saugerties, NY 12477

    3beds
    1,700sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    1.5 Acres Lot
    $520,100 Zestimate®
    $312/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy fireplaceAbundant natural light throughoutEstablished gardensFull basementExpansive family roomUpdated kitchenEnclosed porch
    Welcome to your Hudson Valley retreat. This beautifully updated 1960 ranch offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and sits on a private 1.5-acre wooded lot just minutes from the Village of Saugerties. Inside, you'll find an expansive family room with a cozy fireplace--perfect for gathering and relaxing--along with abundant natural light throughout. The home has been meticulously maintained with updated kitchen and baths, offering true turn-key, move-in ready living. An enclosed porch adds to the charm, while the high-end deck with an extended hot tub area creates the perfect outdoor space for entertaining or unwinding in nature. A detached one-car garage with workshop, full basement, and established gardens complete the package. Located in the Town of Saugerties, just minutes to the Village, with easy access to the Thruway and centrally positioned near Woodstock, Catskill, and Kingston, you're right in the heart of everything the Hudson Valley has to offer. Easy living, privacy, and a lifestyle surrounded by nature.
    12 days
    |
    1,641
    |
    101
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Keller Williams Realty HV Nort 845-481-2700,

    Jill Zarcone 518-698-5500

    Source: HVCRMLS,MLS#: 20262102MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Features
      • Basement: Full
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,700
      • Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,428
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 1.5 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 8.4944
      • Zoning: Res 02

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1960

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Saugerties

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $312/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $342
      • Annual tax amount: $7,060
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026

        Estimated market value

        $520,100

        $494,000 - $546,000

        $3,414/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Contingent$530,000$312/sqft
        Source: HVCRMLS #20262102 Report a problem
        5/5/2026Listed for sale$530,000+138.7%$312/sqft
        Source: HVCRMLS #20262102 Report a problem
        6/29/2018Sold$222,000-5.1%$131/sqft
        Source: HVCRMLS #20180570 Report a problem
        5/18/2018Pending sale$234,000$138/sqft
        Source: Murphy Realty Group #20180570 Report a problem
        4/2/2018Price change$234,000-2.1%$138/sqft
        Source: Murphy Realty Group #20180570 Report a problem
        2/26/2018Listed for sale$239,000+32.8%$141/sqft
        Source: Murphy Realty Group #20180570 Report a problem
        3/11/2016Sold$180,000-6.5%$106/sqft
        Source: HVCRMLS #20154324 Report a problem
        11/12/2015Pending sale$192,500$113/sqft
        Source: Win Morrison Realty - W #20154324 Report a problem
        9/3/2015Listed for sale$192,500-3.3%$113/sqft
        Source: Win Morrison Realty - W #20154324 Report a problem
        6/29/2014Listing removed$199,000$117/sqft
        Source: Win Morrison Realty - W #20140979 Report a problem
        6/8/2014Price change$199,000-9.1%$117/sqft
        Source: Win Morrison Realty - W #20140979 Report a problem
        3/21/2014Listed for sale$219,000-0.2%$129/sqft
        Source: Win Morrison Realty - W #20140979 Report a problem
        1/2/2013Listing removed$219,500$129/sqft
        Source: Win Morrison Realty - W #20124311 Report a problem
        12/9/2012Price change$219,500-8.4%$129/sqft
        Source: Win Morrison Realty - W #20124311 Report a problem
        9/27/2012Listed for sale$239,500+31.2%$141/sqft
        Source: Win Morrison Realty - W #20124311 Report a problem
        6/17/2004Sold$182,500$107/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $353,000 +3.1%
        2024-- $342,500 +15.1%
        2023-- $297,500 +17.1%
        2022-- $254,000 +17.3%
        2021-- $216,500 +11%
        2020-- $195,000
        2019-- $195,000 +3.2%
        2018-- $189,000 +1.9%
        2017$6,071 $185,500
        2016-- $185,500
        2015-- $185,500
        2014-- $185,500 -3.9%
        2013-- $193,000 -6.8%
        2011-- $207,000 -2.8%
        2010-- $213,000 +38%
        2009-- $154,400
        2008-- $154,400
        2007-- $154,400
        2006-- $154,400
        2005-- $154,400 +59.5%
        2004-- $96,800
        2003-- $96,800
        2002-- $96,800
        2001-- $96,800
        2000-- $96,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 12477

        Getting around

        2 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        2 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable