Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $608,500

    63 Nash Rd, New Bedford, MA 02746

    9beds
    3,777sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1910
    -- sqft lot
    $608,500 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $1,971 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $608,500

    $560,000 - $651,000

    $1,971/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,971/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,971/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,678/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,678/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3 bedroom, 3 family property is in great condition with off street parking and nice yard. This is a great area, easily accessible from any direction. FIRST SHOWING WILL BE ON SUNDAY JANUARY 3, 2021 FROM NOON TO 1:30 P.M. PLEASE TEXT LISTING AGENT FOR APPOINTMENT.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 9
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Features
    • Basement: Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,777 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 3,484 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: NEWBM0105L0145

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1910

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: New Bedford

    Other

    Other facts
    • Amenities: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park
    • Basement Feature: Full
    • Construction: Frame
    • Exterior: Vinyl
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Hot Water: Natural Gas
    • Lot Description: Paved Drive
    • Road Type: Public
    • Roof Material: Asphalt/Fiberglass Shingles
    • Mf Type: 3 Family

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2021Sold$347,000-7.5%$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/16/2021Pending sale$375,000$99/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #72769186 Report a problem
    12/25/2020Listed for sale$375,000+105.5%$99/sqft
    Source: Carolyn A. Burton & Associates #72769186 Report a problem
    5/1/2014Sold$182,500-8.3%$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/7/2014Listed for sale$199,000+10.6%$53/sqft
    Source: ERA Jose S. Castelo Real Estate #71630448 Report a problem
    7/24/2010Listing removed$179,900$48/sqft
    Source: NCI Report a problem
    5/22/2010Listed for sale$179,900+5.8%$48/sqft
    Source: NCI Report a problem
    5/13/2010Sold$170,000-5.5%$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/27/2010Listed for sale$179,900$48/sqft
    Source: NCI Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,767 +16.3%$509,900 +23.4%
    2024$4,958 +14.3%$413,200 +36.2%
    2023$4,336 +10.7%$303,400 +20.4%
    2022$3,916 +2.4%$252,000 +2.8%
    2021$3,823 +0.9%$245,200 +4.6%
    2020$3,790 +15.7%$234,500 +17.9%
    2019$3,276 +5.2%$198,900 +6.2%
    2018$3,115 +8.1%$187,300 +8.5%
    2017$2,882 +4.3%$172,700 +3%
    2016$2,764 +6.2%$167,600 +1.3%
    2015$2,602 +1.8%$165,400 -2%
    2014$2,557 -2.3%$168,700 -7.7%
    2013$2,618 -0.2%$182,700 -4.1%
    2012$2,623 -5.9%$190,600 -11.9%
    2011$2,786 -6.8%$216,300 -13%
    2010$2,989 +1.7%$248,500 -3.2%
    2009$2,939 +4.4%$256,700 -3.7%
    2008$2,814 +2.3%$266,700
    2007$2,750 +4.9%$266,700 +10.6%
    2006$2,622 +2.3%$241,200 +7%
    2005$2,564 +6.8%$225,500 +16.2%
    2004$2,400 +10.4%$194,000 +30.9%
    2003$2,173 +8.4%$148,200 +13.9%
    2002$2,005 +1.4%$130,100 +6.7%
    2000$1,978 +33.9%$121,900 +9.5%
    1996$1,477 $111,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02746