Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,046,200

    63 Pilot Knob Rd, Kattskill Bay, NY 12844

    3beds
    1,465sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1992
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $2,046,200 Zestimate®
    $1,397/sqft
    $2,695 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,046,200

    $1.74M - $2.39M

    $2,695/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,695/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,695/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $13,473/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $13,473/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    WARNER BAY on Lake George! GRANDFATHERED year round waters edge home w/ 215' lakefront. A little over 1400SF with 3BR/2B- country kitchen with breakfast bar, living room with stone fireplace and doors to full length front porch- first floor bedroom and bath. Upper level has two bedrooms and share a bath. Fenced area for the dog lover. Covered U-shaped crib dock. Prime western exposure for the sunsets. Affordable Lake George!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Heat pump, Electric, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • 1st Floor Master, Smoke Alarm, Paddle Fan, Blinds, Solid Surface Countertop, Paneling, Water Softener - Owned
    • Flooring: Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: Storage Only, Floored
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,465 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Stone, Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5234002271815

Condition
    • Year built: 1992

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Holding Tank

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Kattskill Bay

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heat Distribution: Warm Air, Zoned Heat, Direct Vent
    • Exterior Feature: Storage Shed, Storm Door, Fence, Invisible Dog Fence, LP Tank Leased
    • Interior Features: 1st Floor Master, Smoke Alarm, Paddle Fan, Blinds, Solid Surface Countertop, Paneling, Water Softener - Owned
    • Dining Features: Dining Area
    • Appliances Included: Stove - Electric
    • Attic: Storage Only, Floored
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Stories: 2
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Lake/River Name: Lake George
    • Land Features: Nearly Level, Road Frontage
    • Attic Access: Other - See Remarks
    • Water Heater: Tankless
    • Green Fields: Tankless Water Heater
    • Style: Old Style
    • Water: Well
    • Custom Features: Generator - Automatic, On Demand Hot Water
    • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Pantry
    • Sewer: Holding Tank
    • Contract Conditions: Estate

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2018Sold$775,000-3%$529/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #180923 Report a problem
    5/2/2018Listed for sale$799,000$545/sqft
    Source: Davies-Davies & Associates Real Estate, LLC #180923 Report a problem
    5/2/2018Pending sale$799,000$545/sqft
    4/6/2018Listed for sale$799,000$545/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $1,251,000
    2024-- $1,251,000 +13.8%
    2023-- $1,098,900
    2022-- $1,098,900
    2021-- $1,098,900 +18.2%
    2020-- $930,000
    2019-- $930,000
    2018-- $930,000 -2.3%
    2017$12,089 $952,100
    2016-- $952,100
    2015-- $952,100 +3.3%
    2014-- $922,100
    2013-- $922,100
    2012-- $922,100
    2011-- $922,100
    2010-- $922,100
    2009-- $922,100
    2008-- $922,100
    2007-- $922,100
    2006-- $922,100
    2005-- $922,100 +170.3%
    2004-- $341,200
    2002-- $341,200
    2001-- $341,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12844