Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $4,600/mo

    63 Rice St, # 1, Cambridge, MA 02140

    3beds
    1,200sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Tue Sep 1 2026
    Cats OK
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Front and back porchesRenovated open-concept kitchenHardwood floorsLarge shared yard
    Located on the Cambridge/Somerville line, just a short walk to Davis Square and Porter Square Red Line stations, this spacious 3-bedroom in a well-maintained 3-family house features hardwood floors, a renovated open-concept kitchen, and two full bathrooms. The unit includes free private laundry in the basement and the entire basement is also designated exclusively for storage, plus front and back porches and a large shared yard. Enjoy living in a vibrant neighborhood filled with shops, cafes, and restaurants Tilde Cafe & Wine Bar is just around the corner! The unit can come with two A/C units! (Reference #172813)
    15 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Listed for rent$4,600+21.1%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/28/2023Listed for rent$3,800+15.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/10/2021Listed for rent$3,300$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Neighborhood: North Cambridge