Skip main navigation
Sold for $305,000
  • $305,000

    63 Ridge Road, Plymouth, CT 06786

    2beds
    1,287sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    0.87 Acres Lot
    $304,800 Zestimate®
    $237/sqft
    $2,347 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $304,800

    $290,000 - $320,000

    $2,347/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,347/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,347/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,098/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,098/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2-3 bedroom Cape is located on a hard to find large lot in a great neighborhood! Inside, you'll love the open floorplan with the large open living room/dining room area with a wood burning fireplace, the generous closet space in both upstairs bedrooms, and there are hardwood floors throughout. There is a nice 3 season porch between the house and the attached 1 car garage, perfect extra living space!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    James M. Treanor jimt@allcthomes.com,

    ERA Treanor Real Estate 860-810-6210

    Bought with:

    James M. Treanor, REB.0756824

    ERA Treanor Real Estate

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24145196MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Hardwood Floor
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 121 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Features: Hardwood Floor
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 209 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 x 19
    Den
    • Features: Hardwood Floor
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 81 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9 x 9
    Living room
    • Features: Combination Liv/Din Rm, Fireplace, Hardwood Floor
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 392 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 x 28
    Heating
    • Hot Water, Oil
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Water Heater
    Features
    • Basement: Full
    • Attic: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,287
    • Total interior livable area: 1,287 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,287

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 0.87 Acres
    • Features: Few Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 858630
    • Zoning: RA1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Shake Siding, Stone
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1960

DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$305,000$237/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24145196 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Pending sale$305,000$237/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24145196 Report a problem
    12/16/2025Listed for sale$305,000+1.7%$237/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24145196 Report a problem
    4/25/2025Sold$300,000+20%$233/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24074276 Report a problem
    4/15/2025Pending sale$250,000$194/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24074276 Report a problem
    3/9/2025Listed for sale$250,000$194/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24074276 Report a problem
    3/9/2025Pending sale$250,000$194/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24074276 Report a problem
    3/5/2025Listed for sale$250,000$194/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24074276 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,443 +2.4%$137,550
    2024$5,315 +2.5%$137,550
    2023$5,186 +3.8%$137,550
    2022$4,996 -2.6%$137,550 +9%
    2021$5,129 $126,238
    2020$5,129 $126,238
    2019$5,129 +3.2%$126,238 -7%
    2016$4,971 +3.4%$135,716
    2015$4,808 +1.6%$135,716
    2014$4,730 -1.7%$135,716
    2013$4,811 +1.6%$135,716 0%
    2012$4,737 -0.4%$135,720 -10.1%
    2011$4,755 +2.1%$150,955
    2010$4,657 -28.1%$150,955 -29.8%
    2009$6,476 $215,150
    2008$6,476 +42.9%$215,150 +42.9%
    2007$4,533 +10.6%$150,610 +51.8%
    2006$4,097 +3.1%$99,200 +0.1%
    2005$3,972 +2.2%$99,130
    2004$3,886 +9.8%$99,130
    2003$3,539 +35.9%$99,130 +21%
    1995$2,605 $81,930

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Terryville