Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,639,400

    63 SW 31st Rd, Miami, FL 33129

    5beds
    2,902sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $2,639,400 Zestimate®
    $910/sqft
    $8,444 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,639,400

    $2.51M - $2.77M

    $8,444/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $8,444/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $8,444/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $18,359/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $18,359/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    MOVE-IN READY! Stunning fully furnished, renovated home features 5 spacious beds, 4.5 baths and a dedicated laundry room, offering both comfort and functionality. The property includes a private nanny/in-law suite with a full bathroom, ideal for guests. The exterior is fenced in with 2+ covered parking spaces plus ample street parking. The backyard area is designed for relaxation and entertaining with a pool, lush garden, and full sprinkler system. Interior upgrades include an Italian designer kitchen with premium Wolf appliances, Lutron smart lighting system, alkaline water filtration throughout the entire home, two A/C units, and a whole-house dehumidifier for optimal climate control year-round. Located in an unbeatable location next to Vizcaya Museum. Walking distance to Brickell, South Miami Avenue, Key Biscayne, I-95 and US-1. Easy access to the city while living in your own private enclave. A rare opportunity to rent a move-in-ready luxury home in one of Miami's most desirable and convenient neighborhoods. Just bring your toothbrush and make yourself at home! can be rented unfurnished. (Also, for sale)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,902 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0141390011740

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Miami

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $15,599

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listing removed$2,799,999$965/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11960360 Report a problem
    5/4/2026Listing removed$15,599$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/22/2026Listed for rent$15,599$5/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11960361 Report a problem
    3/22/2026Listing removed$15,599$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/18/2026Price change$15,599-2.5%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/9/2026Price change$2,799,999-6.7%$965/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11960360 Report a problem
    2/10/2026Listed for rent$15,999-5.9%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/9/2026Listed for sale$2,999,999-9.1%$1,034/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11960360 Report a problem
    12/18/2025Listing removed$3,300,000$1,137/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11657567 Report a problem
    11/29/2025Listing removed$17,000$6/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11657685 Report a problem
    2/18/2025Price change$3,300,000-2.9%$1,137/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11657567 Report a problem
    9/11/2024Listed for rent$17,000$6/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11657685 Report a problem
    7/18/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MIAMI #A11474698 Report a problem
    12/18/2023Listing removed$3,400,000-10.5%$1,172/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11474698 Report a problem
    10/24/2023Listed for sale$3,800,000+181.5%$1,309/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11474698 Report a problem
    5/24/2022Sold$1,350,000$465/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A10883353 Report a problem
    4/5/2022Pending sale$1,350,000$465/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A10883353 Report a problem
    6/23/2021Price change$1,350,000+15.4%$465/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A10883353 Report a problem
    6/26/2020Price change$1,170,000+6.4%$403/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX United Realty #A10883353 Report a problem
    8/1/2017Price change$1,100,000+3.8%$379/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX United Realty #A2158359 Report a problem
    5/16/2016Price change$1,060,000+17.9%$365/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX United Realty #A2158359 Report a problem
    11/24/2015Price change$899,000-5.4%$310/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX United Realty #A2158359 Report a problem
    8/13/2015Listed for sale$950,000$327/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX United Realty #A2158359 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$24,696 +2.2%$1,213,804 +4.9%
    2023$24,162 +470%$1,156,908 +342.7%
    2022$4,239 +0.6%$261,351 +3%
    2021$4,212 +1.4%$253,739 +1.4%
    2020$4,152 +2.7%$250,236 +2.3%
    2019$4,042 +4.8%$244,610 +1.9%
    2018$3,857 $240,050 +2.1%
    2017$3,857 +1.3%$235,113 +2.1%
    2016$3,807 -1.3%$230,278 +0.7%
    2015$3,856 -1.1%$228,678 +0.8%
    2014$3,901 +4.5%$226,864 +1.5%
    2013$3,734 $223,512 +1.7%
    2012$3,734 +3.5%$219,776 +3%
    2011$3,608 -3.1%$213,375 +1.5%
    2010$3,725 +8.6%$210,222 +2.7%
    2009$3,430 -2.4%$204,696 +65.7%
    2007$3,513 -14.9%$123,536
    2006$4,128 --
    2005$4,128 +0.4%--
    2004$4,111 -6.7%--
    2003$4,408 +3%--
    2002$4,280 --
    2001$4,280 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North-East Coconut Grove