Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $419,250

    63 Sage Road, Waterford, NY 12188

    5beds
    2,300sqft
    Multi Family
    Built in 1992
    -- sqft lot
    $492,700 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $1,789 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $492,700

    $468,000 - $517,000

    $1,789/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,789/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,789/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,625/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,625/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a beautiful two-family home located at the very end of a quiet street. The left side (Apt A) features 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, 1 half bath, a living room, a laundry/utility room and a finished portion of the basement which could be used as a 4th bedroom, den, or office. The right side is much the same but having 2 bedrooms. Both sides have kitchen appliances that are mostly stainless steel, which include microwave oven, standard ovens, refrigerators, & dishwashers. Washers and dryers are included in each of the utility rooms. Each side also has a wood deck giving all occupants access to the back yard. The backyard is good size with a fire pit and a shed. The two-car garage has electric opener. The right side apartment is currently being rented at a rate of $1725.00 per month.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    William Keal 518-253-3664,

    The People's Real Estate Group,

    Hassan Khan 518-951-5575,

    The People's Real Estate Group

    Bought with:

    Robert J Bradley, 10401283975

    Miuccio Real Estate Group

    Source: Global MLS,MLS#: 202312996MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Exterior Entry,Finished,Full,Heated,Interior Entry,Other
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Electric
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,300
    • Total interior livable area: 2,300 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,300

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 8
    • Parking features: Paved, Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Pressure Treated Deck, Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Garden
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 0.60 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 415489 286.17136

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1992

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Cable Connected

DateEventPrice
    5/22/2023Sold$419,250+9.2%$182/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202312996 Report a problem
    3/15/2023Pending sale$384,000$167/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202312996 Report a problem
    3/9/2023Listed for sale$384,000-3.8%$167/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202312996 Report a problem
    7/14/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/26/2021Listed for sale$399,000+57.1%$173/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/19/2013Sold$254,000+1.6%$110/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #201322932 Report a problem
    6/29/2013Listed for sale$249,999+78.7%$109/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Prime Prop. #201322932 Report a problem
    8/21/1998Sold$139,900$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $265,000
    2024-- $265,000
    2023-- $265,000
    2022-- $265,000
    2021-- $265,000
    2020-- $265,000
    2019-- $265,000
    2018-- $265,000 +278.6%
    2017$6,825 +252.5%$70,000
    2016$1,936 -16.6%$70,000
    2015$2,321 +30.9%$70,000
    2014$1,773 $70,000
    2013-- $70,000
    2012-- $70,000
    2011-- $70,000
    2010-- $70,000
    2009-- $70,000
    2008-- $70,000
    2007-- $70,000
    2006-- $70,000
    2005-- $70,000
    2004-- $70,000
    2003-- $70,000
    2002-- $70,000
    2001-- $70,000
    2000-- $70,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12188