Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $484,800

    63 Scott Rd, Franklin, NJ 07416

    3beds
    2baths
    2,204sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1963
    0.92 Acres Lot
    $484,800 Zestimate®
    $220/sqft
    $2,953 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $484,800

    $451,000 - $519,000

    $2,953/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,953/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,953/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,472/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,472/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Custom built ranch home with large rooms and lots of closets. Large level lot offers lots of privacy and outside space.This home is a diamond in the rough with lots of possibilities to make it your own! Freshly Painted throughout interior. Brand new garage door. Large rooms with LOTS of Closet Space. Brick gas fireplace in LR. Custom ranch style is handicapped accessible with interior ramp entrance if needed and can be easily removed if not. Brand new AG oil tank.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Other, Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,204 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.92 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 110006200000002302

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1963

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Franklin

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/1/2015Sold$220,000-15.4%$100/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3250609 Report a problem
    3/1/2015Listing removed$259,900$118/sqft
    Source: EXIT Towne & Country Realty #3151999 Report a problem
    9/23/2014Price change$259,900-8.8%$118/sqft
    8/12/2014Price change$285,000-4.1%$129/sqft
    7/1/2014Listed for sale$297,300$135/sqft
    Source: EXIT Towne & Country Realty ` #3151999 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,602 +6.2%$378,600 +6.2%
    2024$7,161 +3.7%$356,600 +57.3%
    2023$6,903 +1.9%$226,700
    2022$6,776 -0.3%$226,700
    2021$6,794 +5.8%$226,700
    2020$6,420 +1.3%$226,700
    2019$6,336 +1.7%$226,700
    2018$6,232 +3%$226,700
    2017$6,048 +2.1%$226,700
    2016$5,921 +0.9%$226,700
    2015$5,867 -3.6%$226,700
    2014$6,086 +4%$226,700 -15.1%
    2013$5,854 +2.9%$266,900
    2012$5,691 +3.7%$266,900
    2011$5,488 +3.5%$266,900
    2010$5,303 +1.2%$266,900 +59.9%
    2009$5,239 $166,900
    2008-- $166,900
    2007-- $166,900
    2006-- $166,900
    2005-- $166,900
    2004-- $166,900
    2003-- $166,900
    2002-- $166,900
    2001-- $166,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07416