Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,433,500

    63 Simpson Rd, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    5beds
    4baths
    1,954sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2021
    3,301 Square Feet Lot
    $2,433,500 Zestimate®
    $1,245/sqft
    $4,881 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,433,500

    $2.24M - $2.65M

    $4,881/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,881/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,881/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $12,498/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $12,498/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    JUST COMPLETED - Check Out This Absolutely Stunning Custom New Construction Single Family Home Built by renowned custom home builder Gavranich & Sons! Once you step foot inside this new, gorgeous home, you'll be in awe at every turn. This home has a tremendous amount of luxury amenities and finishes. The interior features 5 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 beautiful luxury baths! The high-end Chef's kitchen is perfect for cooking up your favorite family meal, and it flows eloquently into the grand living area. The home also features: State of the art ELEVATOR, large dining area, beautiful hardwood flooring, 2-zone gas heat and central air, quartz countertops, tiled backsplash, tiled bathroom, elevated vanities, attached 2-car garage, and master & jr. master suites. Additional Upgrades worth mentioning: Rooftop deck has been reinforced and set up for a hot tub, Rear yard has been fitted with plumbing & electric for a pool, and more! This home is an absolute must see. Great Location! Great New Construction! Great Value! See you on the Beach! 2022-04-24

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Elevator, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector, Great Room, Dining Room, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Storage, Laundry/Utility Room, Eat In Kitchen, Den/TV Room
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: Insulated Windows, Screens
    • Basement: Slab
    • Attic: Storage
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Gas Log, Built-In
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,954 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 3,301 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 0800070090001401

• New Construction
    • Year built: 2021

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke/Fire Alarm
    Location
    • Region: Ocean City

    Other

    Other facts
    • ViewYN: true
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, W/W Carpet
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Multi-Zoned
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • NewConstructionYN: true
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Gas Stove, Self Cleaning Oven
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Multi Level
    • InteriorFeatures: Elevator, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector, Great Room, Dining Room, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Storage, Laundry/Utility Room, Eat In Kitchen, Den/TV Room
    • BuildingFeatures: Laundry Facility
    • ExteriorFeatures: Deck, Outdoor Shower, Porch
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Porch
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Basement: Slab
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Elevator
    • PropertyCondition: New Construction
    • FireplaceFeatures: Living Room, Gas Log, Built-In
    • WindowFeatures: Insulated Windows, Screens
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • CurrentUse: Residential
    • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl
    • View: Water
    • ParkingFeatures: Garage, Detached Garage, Parking Pad, Auto Door Opener
    • OtherStructures: Storage
    • StructureType: House
    • PossibleUse: Residential
    • Attic: Storage
    • SecurityFeatures: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke/Fire Alarm
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • CoListAgentFullName: MICHAEL C CONTINO
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2022Sold$1,795,000-3.2%$919/sqft
    Source: SJSRMLS #558610 Report a problem
    4/7/2022Pending sale$1,855,000$949/sqft
    Source: SJSRMLS #558610 Report a problem
    1/10/2022Price change$1,855,000+1.1%$949/sqft
    Source: SJSRMLS #558610 Report a problem
    10/14/2021Price change$1,835,000+2%$939/sqft
    Source: SJSRMLS #546418 Report a problem
    7/21/2021Price change$1,799,900+1.7%$921/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, REALTORS #546418 Report a problem
    6/12/2021Pending sale$1,769,900$906/sqft
    4/20/2021Price change$1,769,900+1.1%$906/sqft
    1/22/2021Listed for sale$1,750,000+191.7%$896/sqft
    Source: SJSRMLS #546418 Report a problem
    11/20/2020Sold$600,000+0.2%$307/sqft
    Source: SJSRMLS #542232 Report a problem
    9/19/2020Pending sale$599,000$307/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach 9th Street-Ocean City #542232 Report a problem
    9/17/2020Listed for sale$599,000+36.8%$307/sqft
    Source: BHHS FOX and ROACH-Simpson OC #542232 Report a problem
    6/25/2013Sold$438,000-8.7%$224/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/25/2012Listing removed$479,900$246/sqft
    Source: Fox Real Estate #399440 Report a problem
    8/20/2012Listed for sale$479,900$246/sqft
    Source: Fox Real Estate #399440 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$16,000 $1,426,000
    2024$16,000 +4.8%$1,426,000
    2023$15,272 +209.8%$1,426,000 +348.1%
    2022$4,930 +2.8%$318,200 -35.1%
    2021$4,797 +1.1%$490,500
    2020$4,743 +0.9%$490,500
    2019$4,699 $490,500
    2018$4,699 +5.6%$490,500
    2017$4,449 +1.3%$490,500
    2016$4,390 +1.5%$490,500
    2015$4,326 +17.4%$490,500 +9%
    2014$3,686 +39.9%$450,000 +5.2%
    2011$2,636 +4.6%$427,800
    2010$2,520 +5.4%$427,800
    2009$2,392 +22.9%$427,800
    2008$1,946 +3.9%$427,800 +74.9%
    2007$1,873 $244,600
    2006-- $244,600
    2005-- $244,600
    2004$1,873 $244,600
    2003-- $244,600 +94.4%
    2002-- $125,800
    2001-- $125,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08226