Very motivated seller. This is a must see MOVE IN READY condominium. It offers a spacious open living area with a fireplace and an above average view. Two bedrooms and one bath. Convenient location just north of Reno, a short drive to the university. Features include newer paint within the last year. Newer carpet and LVP Flooring, new baseboards, all installed just under two years ago. Upgraded bathroom fixtures and shower surround. Kitchen has been upgraded with newer fixtures and appliances. All installed just two years ago. HOA covers heat and air conditioning, trash and water. Along with common area maintenance and the pool. Included is one covered parking space and storage shed. Additional parking throughout the parking area. Very motivated seller.
Active
Price cut: $5.1K (3/24)
$199,900
63 Vista Rafael Pkwy, Reno, NV 89503
2beds
882sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1979
-- sqft lot
$195,700 Zestimate®
$227/sqft
$495/mo HOA
What's special
One covered parking spaceStorage shedAbove average viewTwo bedroomsNewer paintNew baseboards
- 126 days |
- 561 |
- 14 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Christopher Newmyer S.204604 704-467-0968,
Keller Williams Group One Inc.
Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260000294
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Master Downstairs
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Drapes
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
- Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
Interior area
- Total structure area: 882
- Total interior livable area: 882 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Additional Parking
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
- Exterior features: None
- Has private pool: Yes
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: None
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 00304212
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1979
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Fire Alarm
- Subdivision: Eagle'S Nest
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: None
- HOA fee: $495 monthly
- HOA name: Eagle Nest CRMG
Location
- Region: Reno
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $227/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $85,521
- Annual tax amount: $521
- Date on market: 1/9/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 127 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
Estimated market value
$195,700
$186,000 - $205,000
$1,606/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $199,900-2.5%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Price change | $205,000-2.4%$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2026 | Price change | $210,000-4.5%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $220,000+57.1%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2020 | Sold | $140,000-3.4%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2020 | Listed for sale | $145,000+5.5%$164/sqft |
Source: Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno #200002009 Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2017 | Listing removed | $137,500$156/sqft |
Source: Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno #170008279 Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2017 | Listed for sale | $137,500+343.5%$156/sqft |
| 4/30/2010 | Sold | $31,000-47.5%$35/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2002 | Sold | $59,000+5.4%$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/1999 | Sold | $56,000$63/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $521 +2.9% | $29,932 -2.8% |
| 2024 | $507 +7.9% | $30,805 +6.5% |
| 2023 | $469 +4.8% | $28,913 +17% |
| 2022 | $448 +6.8% | $24,713 +13.3% |
| 2021 | $419 +3% | $21,806 +1% |
| 2020 | $407 -2.9% | $21,599 |
| 2019 | $419 +3% | $21,599 +18.4% |
| 2018 | $407 +8.5% | $18,243 +0.8% |
| 2017 | $375 | $18,090 +3.5% |
| 2016 | $375 | $17,474 +1.6% |
| 2015 | $375 -0.1% | $17,203 +8.2% |
| 2014 | $376 +129.1% | $15,904 +65.7% |
| 2013 | $164 | $9,596 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,596 -4.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $10,041 -34% |
| 2010 | -- | $15,219 -36.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $24,137 -6.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $25,851 |
| 2007 | -- | $25,851 +9.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $23,660 +27.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $18,516 +5.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $17,561 +1.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $17,303 +0.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $17,182 |
| 2001 | -- | $17,182 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: North Virginia