Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $202,500

    63 Westbourne Rd, Rochester, NY 14617

    3beds
    1,836sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1929
    5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
    $206,300 Zestimate®
    $110/sqft
    $2,664 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $206,300

    $192,000 - $221,000

    $2,664/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,664/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,664/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,263/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,263/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Classic West Irondequoit Colonial With Room to Grow! Nestled on a quiet, established street, this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers over 1,800 sq. ft. of inviting living space. The main level, freshly painted in neutral colors, features a spacious eat-in kitchen with ample storage and counter space, a bright formal dining room perfect for gatherings, and a cozy living room with a fireplace. The Enclosed Screened Side Porch provides a relaxing, sun-filled retreat. Upstairs, you’ll find three generous bedrooms and a full bath with built-in linen storage. A 3rd Floor Walk Up adds wonderful Flex Space—ideal for a studio, playroom, hobby area, or storage. The Finished Lower Level offers even more options for a rec room, office, or comfortable hangout space. Added Highlights: • Walk In Cedar Closet • Triple Pane Windows • COMPLETE TEAR OFF ROOF IN 2024 Enjoy a private backyard suited for outdoor relaxation and entertaining. Showings available now. Only permits on file are provided. Some photos may be virtually staged. Delayed negotiations are on file — offers will be reviewed on Tuesday 11.25.25. OPEN HOUSES sUNDAY 11.23.25 12-1:30 pm

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeffrey A. Scofield 585-279-8252,

    RE/MAX Plus

    Bought with:

    Robert Valerio, 10401398325

    Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    Paul Casanzio, 10301221299

    Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1651435MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric, Gas, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,836
    • Total interior livable area: 1,836 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2.5
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2.5
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Enclosed Porch, Fence, Porch
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    • Dimensions: 50 x 113
    • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2634000761700006085000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial,Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1929

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester
    • Subdivision: Parkwood

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listing removed$2,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/5/2026Listed for rent$2,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/18/2026Listing removed$2,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/3/2026Listed for rent$2,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/30/2026Sold$202,500+1.3%$110/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1651435 Report a problem
    12/3/2025Pending sale$199,900$109/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1651435 Report a problem
    12/3/2025Contingent$199,900$109/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1651435 Report a problem
    11/18/2025Listed for sale$199,900-11.1%$109/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1651435 Report a problem
    11/3/2025Listing removed$224,900$122/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1645883 Report a problem
    10/20/2025Listed for sale$224,900-6.3%$122/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1645883 Report a problem
    10/16/2025Listing removed$239,900$131/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1642593 Report a problem
    10/6/2025Listed for sale$239,900+144.4%$131/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1642593 Report a problem
    12/22/2006Sold$98,150$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $184,000
    2024-- $184,000
    2023-- $184,000 +37.3%
    2022-- $134,000
    2021-- $134,000
    2020-- $134,000
    2018-- $134,000 +39.6%
    2017$2,785 $96,000
    2016-- $96,000
    2015-- $96,000
    2014-- $96,000
    2013-- $96,000
    2012-- $96,000
    2011-- $96,000
    2010-- $96,000
    2009-- $96,000 +6%
    2007-- $90,600
    2006-- $90,600
    2005-- $90,600
    2004-- $90,600 +5%
    2003-- $86,300
    2002-- $86,300
    2001-- $86,300
    2000-- $86,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14617