Skip main navigation
Pre-foreclosure
  • Est. $394,900

    630 Lim St, Merced, CA 95341

    4beds
    1,633sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2019
    4,991 Square Feet Lot
    $394,900 Zestimate®
    $242/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This 1633 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 630 Lim St, Merced, CA 95341.
    93 days
    |
    4
    |
    0
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Other
      Cooling
      • Central
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,633 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      Features
      • Exterior features: Stucco
      Lot
      • Size: 4,991 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 259295003000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Condition
      • Year built: 2019

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: In & Connected
      • Utilities for property: All Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Merced

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $242/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $296,722
      • Annual tax amount: $4,898

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $394,900

        $375,000 - $415,000

        $2,209/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/9/2019Sold$266,500-1.7%$163/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #18071647 Report a problem
        2/28/2019Pending sale$271,150$166/sqft
        Source: Advanced Market Realty, Inc. #18071647 Report a problem
        2/7/2019Listed for sale$271,150$166/sqft
        12/1/2018Pending sale$271,150$166/sqft
        10/17/2018Listed for sale$271,150$166/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,898 +4.2%$296,722 +2%
        2024$4,699 +2.7%$290,905 +2%
        2023$4,577 +2%$285,202 +2%
        2022$4,486 +2.2%$279,611 +2%
        2021$4,391 +1.6%$274,130 +1%
        2020$4,323 +11.2%$271,320 +15.5%
        2019$3,888 +1482.4%$234,860 +988.1%
        2018$246 +1.6%$21,584 +2%
        2017$242 -0.8%$21,161 +2%
        2016$244 +6%$20,747 +1.5%
        2015$230 $20,436 +2%
        2014$230 +33%$20,036 +33.6%
        2013$173 $15,000 +66.7%
        2012-- $9,000
        2011-- $9,000 +28.6%
        2010-- $7,000 -63.3%
        2009-- $19,074

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 95341

        Getting around

        13 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        35 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable