Excellent owner-occupant or investment opportunity in the historic Highlands of Fall River. This updated 4-family property features spacious 2-bedroom units with generous living areas and large eat-in kitchens. Recent improvements include a roof installed in 2020 and vinyl siding updates to portions of the front and rear exterior. The property also offers ample off-street parking. Conveniently located one block from Charlton Memorial Hospital with easy highway access, close to the South Coast Rail/T station, downtown dining, and Battleship Cove. A fantastic opportunity to add a strong multi-family property to your portfolio or owner-occupy in a prime location.
For sale
$797,000
630 Maple St, Fall River, MA 02720
8beds
4,926sqft
Est.:
4 Family
Built in 1900
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$162/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 3 days |
- 214 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Gilnerys Santana 774-240-4771,
Amaral & Associates RE 508-674-4972,
Arnold Mauricio 508-789-9258
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73515620
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 8
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Features
- Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Laminate
- Basement: Full,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,926
- Total interior livable area: 4,926 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 4,926
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved, Other
- Garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch
Lot
- Size: 5,471 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: M250049,2832699
- Zoning: A-2
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Property subtype: 4 Family
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Brick/Mortar, Other
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1900
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: for Gas Range
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Public Transportation, Medical Facility
Location
- Region: Fall River
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $162/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $600,400
- Annual tax amount: $6,875
- Date on market: 5/9/2026
- Total actual rent: 7050
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $797,000+44.9%$162/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73515620 Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2025 | Sold | $550,000+12.3%$112/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73351822 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2025 | Contingent | $489,900$99/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73351822 Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $489,900$99/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73351822 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$4,573/mo
Principal & interest
$3876
Property taxes
$697
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Bank Street