Go back to simple times with this early 1900's era home in the Fullerville Community of Villa Rica. Older home with lots of possibilities on a .42 acre level lot. This home needs someone with a dream to add their personal touch. Wood floors throughout with one bedroom and could have a second bedroom with some good planning. The outside is vinyl siding and a metal roof with a screen front porch.
Active
$150,000
630 Rockmart Rd, Villa Rica, GA 30180
1beds
1,136sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1907
0.42 Acres Lot
$140,000 Zestimate®
$132/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Wood floors throughoutScreen front porchMetal roofVinyl siding
- 45 days |
- 547 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dale A Johnson 770-789-6473,
Duffey Realty
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10721761
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,136
- Total interior livable area: 1,136 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,136
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.42 Acres
- Features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: V03 0100026
- Special conditions: Historic
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1907
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $132/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $122,514
- Annual tax amount: $306
- Date on market: 3/31/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 45 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$140,000
$132,000 - $147,000
$1,159/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $150,000$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $308 +2.3% | $49,006 +7.7% |
| 2023 | $301 +19.3% | $45,497 +36.4% |
| 2022 | $252 +14.7% | $33,361 +18.9% |
| 2021 | $220 +11.1% | $28,061 +10.1% |
| 2020 | $198 +0% | $25,496 +7.1% |
| 2019 | $198 +4.7% | $23,812 +10.8% |
| 2018 | $189 +2.8% | $21,483 |
| 2017 | $184 +78.1% | $21,483 |
| 2016 | $103 -0.8% | $21,483 +5.5% |
| 2015 | $104 -0.8% | $20,362 |
| 2014 | $105 | $20,362 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | $20,389 +20.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $16,876 |
| 2006 | -- | $16,876 |
| 2005 | -- | $16,876 |
| 2004 | -- | $16,876 |
| 2003 | -- | $16,876 |
| 2002 | -- | $16,876 |
| 2001 | -- | $16,876 |
| 1999 | -- | $16,876 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30180