Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $200,000

    630 Sand Hill Road, Guyton, GA 31312

    --beds
    --baths
    7Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    7 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Peaceful private parcelSurrounded by natural beauty
    Build your dream home in the heart of South Effingham! Rare opportunity to own 7 + or - acres in the highly sought-after South Effingham School District! This peaceful, private parcel offers the perfect canvas for your custom home, surrounded by natural beauty and convenience. With easy access to major roads and top-rated schools, it's everything you've been searching for. Don't wait - this dream location won't last long. Call today for more details.
    28 days
    |
    327
    |
    18
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ashlynn Bashlor 912-667-0814,

    Re/Max Savannah,

    Holly S. Young 912-667-2537,

    Re/Max Savannah

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: SA354331MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Savannah Multi-List Corporation

Lot
      • Size: 7 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 02980005
      • Zoning description: Agricutural
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: None
      • Water: None
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Not Available

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Guyton

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $254,538
      • Annual tax amount: $2,027
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 28 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership type: Homeowner/Owner
      • Road surface type: Asphalt

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,869/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$200,000
        Source: Hive MLS #SA354331 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,027 +8.5%$101,815 -0.9%
        2024$1,867 +54.8%$102,748 +36.1%
        2023$1,206 -17.2%$75,520 -15.6%
        2022$1,457 -2.5%$89,438 +18.4%
        2021$1,494 +6.7%$75,520 +4.7%
        2020$1,400 -10.2%$72,101 -8.3%
        2019$1,559 +2.3%$78,611 +4.9%
        2018$1,524 +0%$74,938
        2017$1,523 -0.4%$74,938 +24.4%
        2016$1,530 $60,224 +0%
        2015-- $60,223 0%
        2014-- $60,224 +0%
        2013-- $60,223
        2012-- --
        2011-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 31312

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable