Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $393,900

    630 W Nance Springs Rd SW, Dalton, GA 30721

    3beds
    3baths
    2,850sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    1.03 Acres Lot
    $393,900 Zestimate®
    $138/sqft
    $2,178 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $393,900

    $374,000 - $418,000

    $2,178/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,178/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,178/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,311/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,311/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome buyers to this incredibly charming, cozy home. The exterior of the home features flag stone and wood siding with an amazing wrap around porch for family and friends to gather. Property has a one car garage (in the back of the property) with an automatic door. Seller has recently stained the exterior wood siding. The interior of the home features a beautiful flag stone fireplace, tongue and groove ceilings in vaulted living room and kitchen. Kitchen has granite counter tops and freshly painted cabinetry with new hardware. Hardwood and ceramic tile are throughout the home. Seller has painted, added new vanities, fixtures, baseboards, and trim work throughout the home. HVAC and water heater are 1-2 years old. See Addition Remarks for more info.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Laundry Room, Security System, Water Heater-Electric, Ceiling-Cathedral, 1 Garage Door Opener
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,850 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1.03 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1318832000

Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Dalton

    Other

    Other facts
    • Air Conditioning: Central
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven/Range Combo-Electric, Refrigerator
    • Driveway: Concrete
    • Exterior Features: Deck, Porch-Covered
    • Heating & Fuel Type: Central, Electric
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Laundry Room, Security System, Water Heater-Electric, Ceiling-Cathedral, 1 Garage Door Opener
    • Kitchen & Dining: Kitchen Only Dining, Breakfast Area
    • Terms: Possession at Closing
    • Basement/Foundation: Permanent Block Foundation, Slab, Finished, Full Basement
    • Fireplace: In Living Room, Other-See Remarks, In Rec Room
    • Floor Coverings: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Master Suite Features: Shower Only, Master on Main Level
    • Roof Type: Metal
    • Extra Rooms: Bonus Room
    • Ventilation: Ridge Vent(s), Soffit Vent(s)
    • Location Descripton: Scenic View, Cleared-Mostly
    • Siding: Stone, Partial, Wood Siding
    • Windows & Treatments: Vinyl Frame
    • Garage or Carport: Attached Garage - 1 Car
    • Type/Style: Cottage
    • Distressed Property: Not Applicable
    • Water & Sewer/Septic: Public

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2023Sold$365,000$128/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2516482 Report a problem
    3/31/2023Pending sale$365,000$128/sqft
    Source: Carpet Capital AOR #122508 Report a problem
    3/18/2023Listed for sale$365,000+4.6%$128/sqft
    Source: Carpet Capital AOR #122508 Report a problem
    7/11/2022Sold$349,000$122/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7049343 Report a problem
    6/3/2022Listed for sale$349,000$122/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7049343 Report a problem
    5/28/2022Pending sale$349,000$122/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7049343 Report a problem
    5/19/2022Listed for sale$349,000$122/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7049343 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$93 -39%$126,870 +23.9%
    2024$152 -93.4%$102,415 +12.2%
    2023$2,296 +470.7%$91,261 +58.8%
    2022$402 -8.6%$57,463
    2021$440 -4.1%$57,463
    2020$459 -3.9%$57,463
    2019$478 +4.1%$57,463 +0.4%
    2018$459 -3.3%$57,224
    2017$475 -63.4%$57,224 +10.7%
    2016$1,298 $51,671 -4.2%
    2014$1,298 +3.5%$53,955 +0%
    2013$1,253 $53,954
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30721