Best price waterfront home on Allison Island - A private waterfront 4035 sqft estate offering refined living inside and out. This 5-bedroom 4.5 bath home is filled with natural light showcasing open interiors designed for comfort and elegance. Set on an expansive lot of 16,243 sqft with 75 ft of water frontage, and a private dock space that overlooks the open bay water views. A spacious, serene primary suite with a private balcony, open living and dining areas, and a gourmet kitchen sets this residence apart. A separate guest house offers a fully equipped kitchen, an expansive living room, and a private gym or home office—an ideal retreat for family and guests. The outdoor space is designed for true waterfront living and effortless entertaining, creating a boater’s paradise with unparalleled access and views. Live in one of Miami Beach’s most prestigious neighborhoods, celebrated for its exclusivity and prime waterfront location.
For sale
Price cut: $300K (5/15)
$8,450,000
6300 Allison Rd, Miami Beach, FL 33141
5beds
4,035sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1948
0.37 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$2,094/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private dock spacePrivate balconyWaterfront homeSpacious serene primary suiteGourmet kitchenFilled with natural light
- 178 days |
- 1,205 |
- 51 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Marsha Violet Bromberg Maya 305-972-9826,
One Sotheby's International Realty
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11910338
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Other
- Doors: High Impact Doors
- Windows: Clear Impact Glass, Hurricane Shutters, Blinds
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,854
- Total interior livable area: 4,035 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Circular Driveway, Driveway
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: First Floor Entry
- Exterior features: Lighting, Outdoor Shower
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Above Ground
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Intracoastal View, Pool
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Intracoastal View
- Waterfront features: Ocean Access, No Fixed Bridges, WF/Pool/Ocean Access, Bay
- Frontage type: Bay/Harbor
- Frontage length: 75
Lot
- Size: 0.37 Acres
- Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Guest House
- Parcel number: 0232110030500
- Zoning: 0800
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Year built: 1948
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $2,094/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $8,800,140
- Annual tax amount: $127,786
- Date on market: 11/21/2025
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $8,450,000-3.4%$2,094/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Listing removed | $28,000$7/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Listed for rent | $28,000$7/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $8,750,000-1.7%$2,169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2025 | Listing removed | $28,000$7/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2025 | Listed for rent | $28,000$7/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2025 | Listing removed | $28,000$7/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2025 | Price change | $28,000-6.7%$7/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2025 | Listed for rent | $30,000$7/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2025 | Listing removed | $8,900,000$2,206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $8,900,000+1.7%$2,206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2023 | Listed for sale | $8,750,000-4.9%$2,169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2023 | Price change | $30,000-6.3%$7/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2022 | Price change | $32,000-5.9%$8/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #A11306120 Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2022 | Listed for sale | $9,200,000+513.3%$2,280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2022 | Price change | $34,000-12.8%$8/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #A11198436 Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2022 | Price change | $39,000-8.2%$10/sqft |
| 6/6/2022 | Listed for rent | $42,500+185.2%$11/sqft |
| 4/30/2015 | Listing removed | $14,900$4/sqft |
Source: Diamond Centurion Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2015 | Listed for rent | $14,900$4/sqft |
Source: Diamond Centurion Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2008 | Sold | $1,500,000$372/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $127,786 -8.5% | $5,717,079 -22.6% |
| 2023 | $139,649 +155% | $7,390,150 +150% |
| 2022 | $54,765 +0.3% | $2,955,934 +3% |
| 2021 | $54,621 +1.1% | $2,869,839 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $54,002 +2.2% | $2,830,216 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $52,822 -9.8% | $2,766,585 -12.4% |
| 2018 | $58,590 | $3,156,826 -0.1% |
| 2017 | $58,590 -1.3% | $3,159,294 +27.6% |
| 2016 | $59,385 +160% | $2,476,595 +107.6% |
| 2015 | $22,836 -1.7% | $1,193,017 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $23,230 +2.6% | $1,183,549 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $22,647 +2% | $1,166,059 +4.8% |
| 2011 | $22,207 -3.3% | $1,113,173 +2.9% |
| 2010 | $22,968 -11.2% | $1,081,523 -16.6% |
| 2009 | $25,861 -8.4% | $1,297,468 |
| 2006 | $28,237 | -- |
| 2005 | $28,237 +0.1% | -- |
| 2004 | $28,200 +176.9% | -- |
| 2002 | $10,183 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: La Gorce