Charming Fully Renovated 2-Level Brick Rambler on 0.25 Acre – Andrews Manor, Suitland, MD Step into your dream home! This beautifully renovated Raised Ranch/Rambler offers top-to-bottom updates and modern finishes throughout. The main level features a newer stainless steel kitchen, wood floors, three spacious bedrooms, and two full bathrooms. The fully finished lower level includes a large recreation room, two additional bedrooms, and a full bathroom—perfect for entertaining or multi-generational living. Enjoy the outdoors with generous front and backyards, ideal for gatherings and play. Conveniently located just 3 minutes from Branch Avenue Metro Station, shopping, dining, and Joint Base Andrews, with easy access to Washington, DC, and MGM National Harbor. This move-in-ready home combines modern convenience with classic charm—schedule your showing today!
For sale
$495,000
6300 Auth Rd, Suitland, MD 20746
5beds
1,196sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1977
9,307 Square Feet Lot
$492,500 Zestimate®
$414/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Generous front and backyardsWood floorsNewer stainless steel kitchenThree spacious bedroomsTwo additional bedroomsFully finished lower levelLarge recreation room
- 1 day |
- 39 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kelly Zhang 301-919-8291,
Signature Home Realty LLC (301) 244-0117,
Co-Listing Agent: Cong Zhang 301-919-8291,
Signature Home Realty LLC
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDPG2202964
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Basement
- Area: 0
- Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl
- Basement: Finished,Heated,Improved,Exterior Entry,Rear Entrance,Walk-Out Access,Windows
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,196
- Total interior livable area: 1,196 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,196
- Finished area below ground: 0
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 9,307 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 17060624197
- Zoning: RSF65
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1977
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $414/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $440,000
- Annual tax amount: $6,032
- Date on market: 5/12/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$492,500
$468,000 - $517,000
$3,302/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $495,000+65%$414/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2018 | Sold | $300,000-1.6%$251/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2018 | Pending sale | $305,000$255/sqft |
Source: EXIT ELITE REALTY #1001865454 Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2018 | Price change | $305,000-1.6%$255/sqft |
Source: Exit Elite Realty #1001865454 Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2018 | Pending sale | $310,000$259/sqft |
Source: EXIT ELITE REALTY #1001865454 Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2018 | Listed for sale | $310,000$259/sqft |
Source: EXIT ELITE REALTY #1001865454 Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2018 | Pending sale | $310,000$259/sqft |
Source: EXIT ELITE REALTY #1001865454 Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2018 | Listed for sale | $310,000$259/sqft |
Source: Exit Elite Realty #1001865454 Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2018 | Listing removed | $2,500$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2018 | Listed for rent | $2,500+8.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2017 | Listing removed | $2,300$2/sqft |
Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #PG9870051 Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2017 | Price change | $2,300-8%$2/sqft |
| 2/24/2017 | Listed for rent | $2,500$2/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,431 +55.6% | $405,900 +9.2% |
| 2024 | $4,134 +10.1% | $371,800 +10.1% |
| 2023 | $3,755 | $337,700 |
| 2022 | $3,755 +7.1% | $337,700 +7.1% |
| 2021 | $3,508 +3.7% | $315,433 +3.7% |
| 2020 | $3,384 -12.7% | $304,300 +16.6% |
| 2019 | $3,877 | $260,900 |
| 2018 | $3,877 +9.1% | $260,900 +9.1% |
| 2017 | $3,555 +10% | $239,200 +5.3% |
| 2016 | $3,232 | $227,167 +5.6% |
| 2015 | $3,232 | $215,133 +5.9% |
| 2014 | $3,232 | $203,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $203,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $203,100 -32.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $301,100 +4.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $287,260 +5.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $273,420 +5.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $259,580 +17% |
| 2007 | -- | $221,792 +20.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $184,006 +25.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $146,220 +1.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $143,526 |
| 2003 | -- | $143,526 +3.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $138,140 +2.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $135,066 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,873/mo
Principal & interest
$2399
Property taxes
$474
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 20746