Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $228,100

    6300 Barrie Rd APT 2C, Edina, MN 55435

    2beds
    1baths
    1,040sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1964
    -- sqft lot
    $228,100 Zestimate®
    $219/sqft
    $1,673 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $228,100

    $214,000 - $242,000

    $1,673/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,673/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,673/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,575/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,575/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1040 square foot apartment home has 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 6300 Barrie Rd APT 2C, Edina, MN 55435.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,040 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 12.12 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2902824210308

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1964

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Edina

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $388 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Bedroom 1
    • Bedroom 2
    • Bedroom 3
    • Bedroom 4
    • Cable included in rent
    • Extra Room 1
    • Extra Room 2
    • Extra Room 3
    • Extra Room 4
    • Extra Room 5
    • Extra Room 6
    • Garbage included in rent
    • Heating system: Forced Air
    • Kitchen
    • Living Room
    • MLS Listing ID: 6200527
    • MLS Name: RMLS
    • School District: Richfield
    • Water included in rent

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/22/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/10/2024Listed for rent$1,750-12.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/28/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/7/2024Price change$1,995-5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/31/2024Listed for rent$2,100+5.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/23/2022Listed for rent$1,995$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium #6200527 Report a problem
    3/17/2021Sold$228,000-3%$219/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #5708723 Report a problem
    2/4/2021Listed for sale$235,000+35.4%$226/sqft
    10/24/2019Sold$173,500+2.1%$167/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #5291945 Report a problem
    9/21/2019Pending sale$170,000$163/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Results #5291945 Report a problem
    9/13/2019Listed for sale$170,000+99.3%$163/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Results #5291945 Report a problem
    12/18/2012Sold$85,279-28.8%$82/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4314537 Report a problem
    4/19/2012Sold$119,827+59.8%$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/19/1998Sold$75,000$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,577 +0.7%$228,600 +7%
    2024$2,558 +4.7%$213,600 -4.3%
    2023$2,442 +42.1%$223,100
    2022$1,718 +2.6%$223,100 +35%
    2021$1,674 +1.7%$165,200 +3.1%
    2020$1,645 -1.7%$160,200 +6.1%
    2019$1,674 +1.7%$151,000 +8.6%
    2018$1,645 +13.6%$139,000 +20.9%
    2017$1,448 +29.4%$115,000
    2016$1,119 -4.9%$115,000 +8.8%
    2015$1,176 +13.6%$105,700 +12%
    2014$1,036 -2.8%$94,400 -7.2%
    2013$1,065 -3.8%$101,700 -6.5%
    2012$1,108 +3.5%$108,800
    2011$1,071 +6.6%$108,800 -2.7%
    2010$1,004 -24.3%$111,800 -22%
    2009$1,326 +6.8%$143,300 +2.9%
    2006$1,242 +13.3%$139,300 +12.7%
    2005$1,096 +13%$123,600 +15%
    2004$970 +9.5%$107,500 +12%
    2002$885 -42.6%$96,000
    2001$1,543 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Southdale