6301 Pisgah Rd, Austell, GA 30168
Home value
$307,100
$289,000 - $322,000
$2,191/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,191/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,191/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,805/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,805/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Monique Garrett,
BHGRE Metro Brokers
Salisia Murray, 395981
EXP Realty, LLC.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets White, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Tile Counters
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,408
- Total interior livable area: 1,408 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,408
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.90 Acres
- Features: Back Yard
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 18026500060
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Other
- Foundation: None
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1930
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/23/2024 | Sold | $308,000-0.6%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2024 | Pending sale | $309,900$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2024 | Price change | $309,900-4.6%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2024 | Listed for sale | $324,900+66.6%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2023 | Sold | $195,000-7.1%$138/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2023 | Pending sale | $209,900$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2023 | Price change | $209,900-4.5%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $219,900+238.3%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2022 | Price change | $1,845-2.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2022 | Price change | $1,900+2.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,860+55.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2018 | Listing removed | $1,199$1/sqft |
Source: HavenBrook Homes Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,199+6.2%$1/sqft |
Source: HavenBrook Homes Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2017 | Listing removed | $1,129$1/sqft |
Source: HavenBrook Homes Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,129+18.8%$1/sqft |
Source: HavenBrook Homes Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2016 | Listing removed | $950$1/sqft |
Source: Sylvan Road Capital Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2016 | Price change | $950-5%$1/sqft |
Source: Sylvan Road Capital Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2016 | Listed for rent | $1,000+5.3%$1/sqft |
Source: HavenBrook Homes Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2014 | Listing removed | $950$1/sqft |
Source: HavenBrook Homes Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2014 | Price change | $950-2.6%$1/sqft |
Source: HavenBrook Homes Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2014 | Listed for rent | $975$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2013 | Sold | $65,000-34.7%$46/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/14/2013 | Pending sale | $99,500$71/sqft |
Source: Park Mason Brokers #5185965 Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2013 | Price change | $99,500-16.7%$71/sqft |
Source: Park Mason Brokers #5185965 Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2013 | Listed for sale | $119,500+1095%$85/sqft |
Source: Park Mason Brokers #5185965 Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2012 | Sold | $10,000$7/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,291 +44.6% | $76,000 +44.6% |
| 2023 | $1,585 -0.7% | $52,568 |
| 2022 | $1,595 +0% | $52,568 |
| 2021 | $1,595 +38.3% | $52,568 +38.3% |
| 2020 | $1,153 | $38,000 |
| 2019 | $1,153 -3.3% | $38,000 -3.3% |
| 2018 | $1,193 | $39,304 +37.4% |
| 2017 | $1,193 +45.1% | $28,596 |
| 2016 | $822 -0.9% | $28,596 +1.6% |
| 2015 | $829 +8% | $28,152 +8.9% |
| 2014 | $768 +540.6% | $25,840 +546% |
| 2013 | $120 -74.6% | $4,000 -74.4% |
| 2012 | $472 -27.6% | $15,636 -27.5% |
| 2011 | $653 -19.1% | $21,572 -23.1% |
| 2010 | $807 -15.8% | $28,056 -15.7% |
| 2009 | $957 -3.4% | $33,300 |
| 2006 | $991 -0.4% | $33,300 |
| 2005 | $995 +31% | $33,300 +31% |
| 2004 | $759 | $25,416 |
| 2003 | $759 | $25,416 |
| 2002 | $759 +66.3% | $25,416 +67.2% |
| 2001 | $456 +3% | $15,205 |
| 2000 | $443 | $15,205 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30168