Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • $844,000

    6302 Anderson Road, Forestville, CA 95436

    3beds
    1,312sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1964
    0.61 Acres Lot
    $781,300 Zestimate®
    $643/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Expansive side and backyardMostly flat sun-filled settingQuiet laneNew carpetBrand-new roofThree bedroomsCarport for convenient parking
    This charming 1964 ranch-style home sits on a generous 0.61-acre lot, offering a mostly flat, sun-filled setting on a quiet lane. The expansive side and backyard provide plenty of space for pets, play, or even the addition of a pool. A covered back patio with a high roofline creates an inviting, open-air space perfect for year-round gatherings and relaxation. Inside, the home has been refreshed with new carpet, fresh interior and exterior paint, and a brand-new roof. The property includes a carport for convenient parking, along with a detached garage that doubles as a workshop or storage space complete with a full bathroom. This home features three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, along with a spacious living room ideal for entertaining or accommodating hobbies and play. The eat-in kitchen is equipped with quality cabinetry, a range with oven, and an additional built-in ovenperfect for hosting and cooking with ease. Located near local schools and just minutes from downtown Forestville, this home offers the comfort of country living with the convenience of a close-knit community.
    5 days
    |
    189
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Roxanne Mercer DRE #01229827 707-318-8829,

    Roxanne Mercer Real Estate 707-318-8829

    Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 326033503MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Sonoma

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Attic, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Workshop
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Electric Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Insulated Water Heater, Dryer, Washer
      • Laundry: Inside Room
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,312
      • Total interior livable area: 1,312 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Covered, Uncovered Parking Spaces 2+, Gravel
      • Carport spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Fencing: Partial
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 0.61 Acres
      • Features: Shape Regular
      Details
      • Parcel number: 083030054000
      • Special conditions: Trust,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Mid-Century
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1964

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Forestville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $643/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $63,222
      • Annual tax amount: $978
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $781,300

        $695,000 - $867,000

        $2,692/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Pending sale$844,000$643/sqft
        Source: BAREIS #326033503 Report a problem
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$844,000$643/sqft
        Source: BAREIS #326033503 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$978 +0.9%$63,222 +2%
        2024$969 +1.7%$61,984 +2%
        2023$953 +3%$60,769 +2%
        2022$925 0%$59,578 +2%
        2021$925 -1.3%$58,411 +1%
        2020$937 +8.7%$57,813 +2%
        2019$862 +1.3%$56,680 +2%
        2018$851 +2.7%$55,570 +2%
        2017$829 -3.1%$54,482 +2%
        2016$856 +2.2%$53,415 +1.5%
        2015$837 +1.4%$52,614 +2%
        2014$826 -99%$51,585 +0.5%
        2013$82,366 $51,353 +2%
        2012-- $50,347 +2%
        2011-- $49,361 +0.8%
        2010-- $48,993 -0.2%
        2009-- $49,111 +2%
        2008-- $48,149 +2%
        2007-- $47,206 +2%
        2006-- $46,281 +2%
        2005-- $45,375 +2%
        2004-- $44,486 +1.9%
        2003-- $43,671 +2%
        2002-- $42,816 +2%
        2001-- $41,977 +2%
        2000-- $41,154

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $4,974/mo
        Principal & interest
        $4172
        Property taxes
        $802
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 95436

          Getting around

          15 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          39 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable