Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $2,494,800

    6302 E Cochise Rd, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    6beds
    5baths
    4,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1973
    0.79 Acres Lot
    $2,494,800 Zestimate®
    $624/sqft
    $6,733 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,494,800

    $2.37M - $2.62M

    $6,733/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,733/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,733/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $14,300/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $14,300/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 4000 square foot single family home has 6 bedrooms and 5.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 6302 E Cochise Rd, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 0.79 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16801014

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Paradise Valley

    Other

    Other facts
    • 480.742.1762

DateEventPrice
    3/27/2026Listing removed$2,650,000$663/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6932212 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Price change$2,650,000-3.6%$663/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6932212 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Price change$2,750,000-1.8%$688/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6932212 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Price change$2,800,000-3.4%$700/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6932212 Report a problem
    10/11/2025Listed for sale$2,900,000-6.5%$725/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6932212 Report a problem
    2/3/2025Listing removed$3,100,000$775/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6796907 Report a problem
    12/23/2024Listed for sale$3,100,000+10.7%$775/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6796907 Report a problem
    10/22/2024Listing removed$2,800,000$700/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6724760 Report a problem
    7/25/2024Listed for sale$2,800,000-2.6%$700/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6724760 Report a problem
    1/23/2024Listing removed$2,874,000$719/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6495061 Report a problem
    1/30/2023Listing removed$2,874,000$719/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6495061 Report a problem
    1/6/2023Price change$2,874,000-0.9%$719/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6495061 Report a problem
    12/3/2022Listed for sale$2,899,000+109.2%$725/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6495061 Report a problem
    10/29/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/18/2022Listed for rent$12,500$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    12/14/2021Sold$1,386,000-7.3%$347/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6318664 Report a problem
    11/18/2021Contingent$1,495,000$374/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6318664 Report a problem
    11/9/2021Listed for sale$1,495,000+33877.3%$374/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6318664 Report a problem
    8/6/2015Sold$4,400-2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #5311624 Report a problem
    7/28/2015Listed for sale$4,500-99.6%$1/sqft
    Source: A-Aa-1 Realty #5311624 Report a problem
    6/14/2014Listing removed$1,100,000$275/sqft
    Source: A-Aa-1 REALTY #5106669 Report a problem
    4/28/2014Listed for sale$1,100,000+123.6%$275/sqft
    Source: A-Aa-1 REALTY #5106669 Report a problem
    6/9/2004Sold$492,000+264.4%$123/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #2124110 Report a problem
    9/28/1994Sold$135,000$34/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,352 +4.7%$135,120 -5.8%
    2024$5,111 -23.1%$143,430 +82.2%
    2023$6,647 +3.7%$78,741 -6.7%
    2022$6,413 +7.8%$84,360 +6.2%
    2021$5,948 +4.3%$79,410 +8.7%
    2020$5,703 -5%$73,080 +12.8%
    2019$6,001 $64,780 -8.4%
    2018$6,001 +4.5%$70,750 -0.4%
    2017$5,742 +13.4%$71,010 +4.1%
    2016$5,064 +4.4%$68,230 +6.1%
    2015$4,853 $64,280 +16.3%
    2014-- $55,280 +3.8%
    2013-- $53,270 -3%
    2012-- $54,920 -17.7%
    2011-- $66,770 -14.2%
    2010-- $77,780 +5.6%
    2009-- $73,650 -5.8%
    2008-- $78,150 +56.9%
    2007-- $49,800 +80.4%
    2006-- $27,600
    2005-- $27,600 +12.2%
    2004-- $24,600
    2003-- $24,600 +15.2%
    2002-- $21,350

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85253