Skip main navigation
Sold for $465,000
  • $465,000

    6303 High Rd, Algonac, MI 48001

    4beds
    2,400sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    2.33 Acres Lot
    $465,300 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $2,778 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $465,300

    $423,000 - $512,000

    $2,778/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,778/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,778/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,900/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,900/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Built in 2021 and set on over two pristine acres, this exceptional 4-bedroom, 2-bath residence blends modern luxury with thoughtful design. The open-concept floor plan is anchored by elegant granite countertops, refined finishes, and an effortless flow ideal for both everyday living and upscale entertaining. A private bonus bedroom above the garage offers a versatile retreat—perfect for a home office, guest suite, or studio space. The three-car garage is equally well-appointed with shelving for organized storage, offering both convenience and functionality. Outdoors, the property truly shines. A sprawling 16’ x 40’ Trex deck creates a seamless extension of the living space, overlooking a professionally designed, commercial-grade play yard with mulch and railroad tie borders. Raised garden beds add charm and practicality for those who enjoy outdoor living and homegrown produce. The grounds have been carefully prepared with cleared trees and a dedicated site ready for a future pole barn, while an extended stone driveway provides convenient access to the backyard—ideal for recreational vehicles, equipment, or additional parking. Built with efficiency and longevity in mind, the home features spray foam insulation and a finished, insulated 5-foot crawl space, offering superior comfort and energy performance year-round. With newer construction, premium outdoor amenities, and expansive acreage, this home delivers a rare opportunity for refined living with space, privacy, and endless possibilities in Clay Township. BTVAI.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Theresa Martell 586-206-9217,

    Next Level Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Theresa Martell, 6501312416

    Next Level Realty LLC

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261005769MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 225
    • Dimensions: 15 X 15
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 350
    • Dimensions: 25 X 14
    Bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11
    Bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 40
    • Dimensions: 8 X 5
    Other
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 77
    • Dimensions: 11 X 7
    Dining room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11
    Great room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 459
    • Dimensions: 27 X 17
    Kitchen
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 165
    • Dimensions: 15 X 11
    Laundry
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 40
    • Dimensions: 8 X 5
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fans, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free Standing Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Great Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,400

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Three Car Garage, Attached
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: GroundLevel
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Porch
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2.33 Acres
    • Dimensions: 150 x 676
    Details
    • Parcel number: 74149830008000
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Stone, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space, Drainage System, Poured
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2021

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan,Warranty Deed

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Sold$465,000-1%$194/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261005769 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Pending sale$469,900$196/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261005769 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Price change$469,9000%$196/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261005769 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Price change$470,000-2.1%$196/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261005769 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Price change$480,000-2%$200/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261005769 Report a problem
    2/5/2026Price change$490,000-2%$204/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261005769 Report a problem
    1/29/2026Listed for sale$500,000+42.9%$208/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261005769 Report a problem
    10/22/2021Sold$350,000-1.5%$146/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/21/2021Pending sale$355,200$148/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #2210079154 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,263 +4.5%$217,600 +5.7%
    2024$5,995 +4.2%$205,800 +14.1%
    2023$5,752 +1060.6%$180,400 +7.1%
    2022$496 $168,500 +501.8%
    2021-- $28,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48001