Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,499/mo

    Fees may apply

    6303 Marsh Rd, Haslett, MI 48840

    2beds
    917sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    No pets
    Window unit
    In unit laundry
    Detached parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    House for Rent 6303 Marsh Rd, Michigan $1,499/Month Welcome to 6303 Marsh Rd, a charming and well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offering comfortable living space and great outdoor features. This 915 sq ft home has a practical layout with a spacious living area, giving you extra flexibility for relaxing, entertaining, or creating a home office or play area. The functional kitchen provides plenty of space for daily cooking and storage, while the two bedrooms offer comfort and privacy. Step outside to enjoy a large private yard, perfect for outdoor activities, gardening, pets, or simply relaxing. The property also includes a detached garage for convenient parking, storage, or workshop space. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, parks, and major roadways. Rent: $1,499/month Property Features: 2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom Great room Living space Functional Kitchen 915 Sq Ft Large Private Yard Detached Garage Perfect for small families, couples, or anyone looking for a comfortable home with extra outdoor space. Contact for availability and to schedule a showing. The house is going to available in June 2026, we will update the floor and clean the house and make it ready.
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Window Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 917 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 33020203181012

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Haslett

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/17/2026Listed for rent$1,499$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/25/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #267039 Report a problem
    8/9/2022Price change$119,900-7.7%$131/sqft
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #267039 Report a problem
    7/20/2022Listed for sale$129,900+127.9%$142/sqft
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #267039 Report a problem
    5/1/2018Sold$57,000-4.8%$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/23/2018Listed for sale$59,900+22.9%$65/sqft
    Source: MBA Real Estate Services #217107449 Report a problem
    1/16/2018Sold$48,750-30.3%$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/5/2017Listed for sale$69,900-24.8%$76/sqft
    2/12/2003Sold$93,000+13.4%$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/14/1999Sold$82,000$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 48840