House for rent
$1,900/mo
Fees may apply
6303 Waldrop Pl, Decatur, GA 30034
3beds
1,292sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
No pets
Central air
In unit laundry
1 Parking space parking
What's special
Split bedroom planFully renovatedFreshly paintedIn unit laundry roomNew carpet
- 17 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,292 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 1507202011
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 2005
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Decatur
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,900$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Listing removed | $1,900$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,900+124.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2024 | Listing removed | $125,000$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $125,000+4.3%$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2024 | Listing removed | $119,900$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2023 | Listed for sale | $119,900+41.1%$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2023 | Sold | $85,000+203.6%$66/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2018 | Listing removed | $845$1/sqft |
Source: JD HOMES Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2018 | Listed for rent | $845$1/sqft |
Source: JD Homes Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2010 | Sold | $28,000-70.5%$22/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2006 | Sold | $94,900$73/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 30034