Skip main navigation
Sold for $285,000
  • $285,000

    6305 W Westview Rd, Sioux Falls, SD 57107

    3beds
    2,152sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $291,000 Zestimate®
    $132/sqft
    $2,208 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $291,000

    $276,000 - $306,000

    $2,208/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,208/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,208/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,478/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,478/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located near Family Park and access to the Sioux Falls bike trail, this ranch home is move in ready or happy to accept some cosmetic personalization! A new roof in 2023, new AC in 2025 and updated deck and windows allows you to focus on making this home your own! Enjoy the character of the remaining vintage features such as the parquet wood flooring in the dining, the rattan light fixture, and the brick accent wall. This home includes the always in demand 3 bedrooms on the main floor with 2 non-legal bedrooms in the basement. The expansive living room includes a large picture window and flows into the dining room. Sliders from the dining room usher you onto a huge composite deck which overlooks a large flat yard perfect for warm spring nights of game playing or gardening. The yard is mostly fenced, has a sprinkler system, and includes a large storage shed too. The basement features a large open family space, 2 large non-legal bedrooms, a 3/4 bath and laundry plus great storage space. A newer concrete driveway leads into an oversized garage with storage cabinets, water hookups and a propane heater.

Roger D Russell

    Source: Realtor Association of the Sioux Empire,MLS#: 22601356MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Updated Window
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Updated Window
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: Updated Window
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 99
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9
    Bedroom 4
    • Description: non-legal window
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 140
    • Dimensions: 14 x 10
    Bedroom 5
    • Description: non-legal window
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 136
    • Dimensions: 17 x 8
    Dining room
    • Description: sliders to composite deck
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 72
    • Dimensions: 9 x 8
    Family room
    • Level: Basement
    Kitchen
    • Description: newer white appliances
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 80
    • Dimensions: 8 x 10
    Living room
    • Description: Large pict window, laminate wood floors
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 300
    • Dimensions: 25 x 12
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
    Features
    • 3+ Bedrooms Same Level, Master Downstairs
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl, Wood
    • Basement: Full
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,152 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,152
    • Finished area below ground: 1,000

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Concrete
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Fencing: Partial,Privacy,Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    • Dimensions: 120x92
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 12525

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Hard Board
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$285,000-5%$132/sqft
    Source: Realtor Association of the Sioux Empire #22601356 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Listed for sale$300,000$139/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$800 -0.7%$211,300 +9.8%
    2024$806 -71.3%$192,500
    2023$2,806 +162.5%$192,500 +8.8%
    2022$1,069 -55.1%$176,900 +19%
    2021$2,382 -8.3%$148,600 -7.7%
    2020$2,598 +9.9%$161,000 +7.2%
    2018$2,364 -2.8%$150,133 +3.7%
    2017$2,431 +2.8%$144,757 +9.6%
    2016$2,364 +9.2%$132,044 +3.8%
    2015$2,165 +2.3%$127,158 -0.6%
    2014$2,117 +5.8%$127,894 +1.8%
    2013$2,000 $125,663 +1.7%
    2012$2,000 $123,509 -4.8%
    2011-- $129,800
    2010-- $129,800
    2009$1,991 $129,800
    2008-- $129,800 +6.9%
    2007-- $121,461

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Webster Grove