Discover a piece of Dearborn's rich history with this charming condominium, located at 6306 Schaefer RD. Built in 1931, remodeled in 2015, this property offers a unique opportunity to experience classic design with the conveniences of modern living. This condominium features two comfortable bedrooms, providing inviting spaces for rest and rejuvenation. Embrace the opportunity to own a distinctive piece of Dearborn's architectural heritage. Property is being sold in an as is condition. Buyer to assume city inspection repairs.
For sale
$129,900
6306 Schaefer Rd, Dearborn, MI 48126
2beds
1,508sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1931
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$86/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Classic designConveniences of modern livingTwo comfortable bedroomsCharming condominium
- 8 days |
- 367 |
- 15 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dave Kaafarani 313-231-2283,
RE/MAX Leading Edge 313-277-7777
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261032345
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 X 10
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 72
- Dimensions: 8 X 9
Other
- Level: Second
- Area: 49
- Dimensions: 7 X 7
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Features
- Basement: Daylight,Finished,Private
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,508 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,008
- Finished area below ground: 500
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, No Garage
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: GroundLevel
Details
- Parcel number: 32821008301007
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1931
- Major remodel year: 2015
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: OAKMAN OAKMAN BLVD & SCHAEFER AVE 1
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Dearborn
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $86/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $27,821
- Annual tax amount: $1,869
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 8 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan,Warranty Deed
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,675/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $129,900+69.8%$86/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2004 | Sold | $76,500+34.2%$51/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2004 | Sold | $57,000-26.7%$38/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2002 | Sold | $77,776+3.7%$52/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2001 | Sold | $75,000$50/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $49,400 +47.5% |
| 2024 | -- | $33,500 -7.2% |
| 2023 | -- | $36,100 +4.3% |
| 2022 | -- | $34,600 +21% |
| 2021 | -- | $28,600 |
| 2020 | $1,704 +3.9% | $28,600 +7.9% |
| 2019 | $1,641 | $26,500 +0.4% |
| 2018 | $1,641 | $26,400 +0.4% |
| 2017 | -- | $26,300 +13.4% |
| 2016 | -- | $23,200 -2.5% |
| 2015 | -- | $23,800 +13.3% |
| 2013 | $2,100 | $21,000 -9.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $23,100 -42.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $39,950 -2% |
| 2007 | -- | $40,750 |
| 2005 | -- | $40,750 +3% |
| 2003 | $1,474 +10.7% | $39,550 +26% |
| 2001 | $1,331 +12.6% | $31,400 +44.5% |
| 2000 | $1,182 | $21,732 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Hemlock