Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    6307 Valley Ridge Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    3beds
    951sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $224,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,524 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $224,300

    $213,000 - $236,000

    $1,524/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,524/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,524/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 bedroom 2 bath with a 1 car garage sitting on almost a half acre outside city limits and ready for you to move in. Electrical and plumbing were updated within the last 10 years. Roof was replaced at the end of 2025. Fresh interior paint recently and new laminate floors. Open concept living, breakfast, kitchen area with a breakfast bar. Main bedroom has an ensuite bath. Huge yard with so many possibilities!! This is a must see!!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Leslie Tapp 0479057 817-822-2537,

    Your Team Realty Inc 817-822-2537

    Bought with:

    Jordan Davis, 0632691

    Keller Williams Legacy

    Brenda Obregon, 0612933

    Keller Williams Legacy

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21212791

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom
    • Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Breakfast room nook
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10 x 7
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Galley Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 20 x 12
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Plumbed For Gas, Vented Exhaust Fan
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, In Garage
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Laminate
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 951 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Door-Single, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Storage
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Chain Link,Wire
    Lot
    • Size: 0.44 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100 x
    • Features: Acreage, Interior Lot
    • Residential vegetation: Brush
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03238490

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Community/Coop
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Septic Available, Separate Meters, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Fort Worth
    • Subdivision: Valley Ridge Add

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #21212791 Report a problem
    4/11/2026Pending sale$225,000$237/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21212791 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Contingent$225,000$237/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21212791 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Listed for sale$225,000$237/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21212791 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$564 -19.7%$131,245
    2024$702 +21.2%$131,245 +9.8%
    2023$580 -56.1%$119,583 +18.1%
    2022$1,321 -5.2%$101,253 +10.8%
    2021$1,394 -19.7%$91,417 -20.1%
    2020$1,736 +12.8%$114,413 -15%
    2019$1,540 -21.2%$134,674 +52.9%
    2018$1,953 +6.5%$88,098 +7.2%
    2017$1,834 +13%$82,209 +12.3%
    2016$1,623 +55.6%$73,223 +57.8%
    2015$1,043 $46,400
    2014$1,043 $46,400
    2013-- $46,400 -0.6%
    2012-- $46,700
    2011-- $46,700 -0.4%
    2010-- $46,900 -6.4%
    2009-- $50,100
    2008-- $50,100 +19%
    2007-- $42,100
    2006-- $42,100
    2005-- $42,100 +36.2%
    2004-- $30,900
    2003-- $30,900
    2002-- $30,900 +11.2%
    2001-- $27,800
    2000-- $27,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76140