16-unit multifamily property on ±0.95-acre reserve tract in Northwest Houston. Four low-rise buildings totaling ±17,856 SF, built in 1984 and renovated in 2008. Two-bedroom units averaging ±1,116 SF with on-site parking and strong access to major corridors. Located in a stable workforce housing area with consistent rental demand.
For sale
$1,500,000
6307 W Gulf Bank Rd #16, Houston, TX 77088
--beds
0baths
4,464sqft
Est.:
Quadruplex
Built in 1984
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$336/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Four low-rise buildingsOn-site parking
- 57 days |
- 104 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ndubuisi Ebu TREC #0818072 346-409-6885,
Fairdale Realty
Source: HAR,MLS#: 27210062
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,464
- Total interior livable area: 4,464 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway Gate
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.95 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 1131210000025
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Inwood North Sec 07
Location
- Region: Houston
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $336/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,398,652
- Annual tax amount: $36,839
- Date on market: 3/27/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Exchange or Trade,FHA,Investor
- Lease term: 1 Year
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,133/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,500,000$336/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,810 | $1,398,652 |
| 2024 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $12,319 +20.6% | $1,277,241 +6.7% |
| 2022 | $10,216 | $1,197,240 +8.2% |
| 2021 | -- | $1,106,288 +10.7% |
| 2020 | -- | $999,563 +27.3% |
| 2019 | $8,348 -61.8% | $785,000 +4% |
| 2018 | $21,840 | $755,000 +0.2% |
| 2017 | $21,840 -0.4% | $753,763 -1.7% |
| 2016 | $21,927 +42.4% | $766,831 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $15,400 | $761,192 +40.7% |
| 2014 | $15,400 | $540,928 +9.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $495,007 -1.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $502,777 -2% |
| 2011 | -- | $513,065 +22.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $417,665 -10% |
| 2008 | -- | $463,944 -22% |
| 2007 | -- | $595,176 +8.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $547,823 +68.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $325,040 -4.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $339,060 +1.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $334,500 +4.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $320,000 +9.2% |
| 2000 | -- | $293,020 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77088