Skip main navigation
Active
  • $339,900

    6308 Main St, Union, IL 60180

    3beds
    2,050sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Three comfortable bedroomsLarge detached garage
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    537
    views
    |
    18
    saves
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Angela Pop 224-392-5835,

    Core Realty & Investments Inc.

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12561920MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Den
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 255 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15X17
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 224 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14X16
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10X12
      Den
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 104 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8X13
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14X12
      Family room
      • Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15X8
      Laundry
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15X8
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 270 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18X15
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Basement: Unfinished,Full
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Total interior livable area: 2,050 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Yes, Garage Owned, Detached, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: Balcony
      Lot
      • Size: 0.29 Acres
      • Dimensions: 90 X 136.8 X 89.9 X 136.7
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1704131003
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $166/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $253,599
      • Annual tax amount: $5,005
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/4/2026Listing removed$339,900$166/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12500328 Report a problem
        11/20/2025Price change$339,900-2.9%$166/sqft
        10/24/2025Listed for sale$349,900+25.4%$171/sqft
        4/11/2025Sold$279,000-0.4%$136/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12216764 Report a problem
        3/4/2025Contingent$279,999$137/sqft
        2/27/2025Listed for sale$279,999$137/sqft
        1/27/2025Contingent$279,999$137/sqft
        1/21/2025Price change$279,999-3.4%$137/sqft
        12/3/2024Listed for sale$290,000+81.4%$141/sqft
        4/18/2020Listing removed$159,900$78/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Connections II #10645573 Report a problem
        4/18/2020Listed for sale$159,900-0.7%$78/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Connections II #10645573 Report a problem
        4/17/2020Sold$161,100+0.8%$79/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #10645573 Report a problem
        2/28/2020Pending sale$159,900$78/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Connections II #10645573 Report a problem
        2/24/2020Listed for sale$159,900$78/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Connections II #10645573 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,005 +1.9%$84,533 +10.6%
        2023$4,911 +7.3%$76,445 +16.5%
        2022$4,576 +3.4%$65,643 +6.1%
        2021$4,427 -0.2%$61,898 +2.7%
        2020$4,436 $60,300 +4.5%
        2019-- $57,693 +11.1%
        2018$4,261 +1.8%$51,945 +3.6%
        2017$4,184 +0.9%$50,135 +4%
        2016$4,147 $48,225 +6.1%
        2013$4,147 $45,434 -9.7%
        2011-- $50,290 -11.9%
        2010-- $57,075 -9.5%
        2009-- $63,066 -1.8%
        2008-- $64,222 +6.9%
        2006-- $60,089 +9.1%
        2005$3,047 +1.7%$55,097 +4.9%
        2004$2,996 +4.2%$52,533 +9.6%
        2003$2,876 +3.4%$47,945 +5.3%
        2002$2,781 +4.7%$45,545 +6.8%
        2001$2,657 +11.3%$42,650 +2.3%
        2000$2,388 $41,711

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 60180

          Getting around

          24 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          36 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable