3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the heart of Raleigh! The master bedroom includes a walk in closet and full bathroom. Two additional bedrooms share an updated hall bathroom. Relax on the deck overlooking the fenced backyard. The townhome is located 8 minutes from NC State, 12 minutes from downtown Raleigh, 15 minutes from RTP, and 12 minutes from RDU!
An online application is required that includes a criminal background and credit check. Your credit report must show a credit score of 650+ with no evictions.
The tenant is responsible for all utilities and is required to get renter's insurance. The tenant must send proof of insurance to the landlord.
A security deposit equal to one month's rent ($1930), as well as first month's rent of $1930 are due one week before the move-in date. The lease is for 12 months. (No other lease options are available at this time.)
Townhouse for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,930/mo
631 Bashford Rd, Raleigh, NC 27606
3beds
1,288sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Townhouse
Available Wed Jul 1 2026
No pets
Central air
In unit laundry
Forced air
What's special
Updated hall bathroomFenced backyard
- 18 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Walk In Closet
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,288 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: 2 designated parking spaces, Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent, Walk In Closet, fenced backyard, outdoor storage closet, visitor parking spaces
Details
- Parcel number: 0773884488
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,930+4.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2024 | Price change | $1,850+2.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,800$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2024 | Sold | $284,000-0.4%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2024 | Pending sale | $285,000$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $285,000+4.9%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2022 | Sold | $271,800-1.2%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2022 | Contingent | $275,000$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2022 | Listed for sale | $275,000+86.4%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2017 | Sold | $147,500+1.7%$115/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2017 | Pending sale | $145,000$113/sqft |
Source: Team Lisa Luke #2142141 Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2017 | Listed for sale | $145,000+61.1%$113/sqft |
Source: Team Lisa Luke #2142141 Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2013 | Sold | $90,000-2.2%$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2013 | Price change | $92,000-2.1%$71/sqft |
Source: L and F/Fonville Morisey Realty #1880836 Report a problem | ||
| 1/25/2013 | Listed for sale | $94,000+9.9%$73/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Advantage #1870497 Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2008 | Sold | $85,500$66/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: West Raleigh