Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $450,000

    631 Saddle Ridge Dr, Bethlehem, GA 30620

    5beds
    2,896sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2003
    0.59 Acres Lot
    $450,100 Zestimate®
    $155/sqft
    $2,416 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $450,100

    $414,000 - $486,000

    $2,416/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,416/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,416/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,644/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,644/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 5 bedroom 3 bath residence offering nearly 2,900 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space on a private 0.60 acre lot with no HOA. The owners have completed extensive renovations throughout the home, creating a truly move in ready property. The entire interior has been freshly repainted, and recent upgrades include a remodeled kitchen with extended countertops and updated appliances, fully renovated primary bathroom with new vanity and custom shower, refreshed guest bath, new flooring across the main living areas, kitchen, bathrooms, and three upstairs bedrooms, removal of popcorn ceilings throughout, and a brand new main level HVAC system. Additional improvements include new interior stair treads, a new front door and frame, and numerous updated finishes inside and out. The home is also a smart house, with light switches and the AC controllable through a phone. The outdoor living space is a true highlight of the property. The backyard has been professionally transformed with an approximate 1500 square foot backyard extension, a newly built 110 foot retention wall with integrated drainage system, 900 square feet of newly poured concrete patios, and approximately 800 square feet of low maintenance turf grass, creating an ideal environment for entertaining, play, and relaxation. The upgraded deck features new framing, stairs, and flooring, and the property also includes a private nature trail, and an additional bedroom, offering unique flexibility for homestead living, hobbies, or guest accommodations. This property offers the space, upgrades, and privacy that are increasingly hard to find, while remaining conveniently located near shopping, dining, local amenities, and just 1.2 miles from a large and popular shopping center. Homes of this size, condition, and outdoor quality rarely become available in this area. Schedule your showing today because this one will not last.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    JC Vina,

    Method Real Estate Advisors 404-476-8171

    Bought with:

    Kimberly Hong, 411331

    Virtual Properties Realty.com

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7704053MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Sitting Room
    • Level: Master on Main, Sitting Room
    Bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Sitting Room
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower
    Dining room
    • Features: Separate Dining Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
    Heating
    • Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Kitchen, Main Level
    Features
    • Entrance Foyer, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Speed Internet, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments
    • Basement: Daylight,Finished,Full,Interior Entry
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Factory Built, Family Room, Outside
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,896
    • Total interior livable area: 2,896 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,896
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Drive Under Main Level, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Parking Pad
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Patio, Screened
    • Exterior features: Private Yard, No Dock
    Lot
    • Size: 0.59 Acres
    • Features: Landscaped, Level, Private, Sloped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: XX053 342
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Stone, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2003

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts, Other
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: None
    Community
    • Community features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

DateEventPrice
    3/23/2026Sold$450,000+0%$155/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7704053 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Pending sale$449,999$155/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10671885 Report a problem
    1/14/2026Price change$449,999+16.6%$155/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10671885 Report a problem
    5/26/2023Pending sale$385,900$133/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10163029 Report a problem
    5/24/2023Listed for sale$385,900+131.2%$133/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #1006236 Report a problem
    10/5/2015Sold$166,900-1.8%$58/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5581385 Report a problem
    8/27/2015Pending sale$169,900$59/sqft
    Source: THE NORTON AGENCY #07504618 Report a problem
    8/11/2015Listed for sale$169,900+16.6%$59/sqft
    Source: THE NORTON AGENCY #07504618 Report a problem
    4/9/2003Sold$145,700$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,570 -1.9%$152,801 +2.6%
    2024$3,637 +7.5%$148,999 +6.6%
    2023$3,383 +6.4%$139,767 +23.2%
    2022$3,179 +12.3%$113,470 +19.1%
    2021$2,831 -1.9%$95,307
    2020$2,885 +15.9%$95,307 +14.6%
    2019$2,489 +7.5%$83,198 +3%
    2018$2,315 +26.4%$80,798 +28.9%
    2017$1,832 -0.9%$62,706 -0.9%
    2016$1,848 $63,257 +6.8%
    2015$1,848 -0.9%$59,207 +11.8%
    2014$1,866 +19%$52,967 +5.8%
    2013$1,568 $50,051
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30620