Cute, cozy, and perfectly located! This 2021-built cabin sits right between Pigeon Forge and Gatlinburg, offering guests the convenience they're looking for in the Smokies. Currently operating as an income-producing overnight rental and being sold furnished, this property is a great option for investors looking to grow their portfolio in a high-demand area.
Pending
$475,000
631 Timber Ridge Rd, Gatlinburg, TN 37738
1beds
1,056sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2021
0.4 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$450/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 34 days |
- 140 |
- 5 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tabitha Tuft 865-314-4304,
MG Rise Real Estate Group 865-968-7473
Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1337329
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Bonus Room
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,056
- Total interior livable area: 1,056 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Designated Parking, Main Level
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 0.4 Acres
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 116E A 001.00
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cabin,Log
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding, Log
Condition
- Year built: 2021
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $450/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $255,900
- Annual tax amount: $1,515
- Date on market: 4/18/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Pending sale | $475,000$450/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $475,000+35.7%$450/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2021 | Sold | $350,000+900%$331/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2020 | Sold | $35,000-61.1%$33/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/24/2012 | Listing removed | $89,900$85/sqft |
Source: REALTY PLUS #171615 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2012 | Price change | $89,900-5.3%$85/sqft |
Source: REALTY PLUS #171615 Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2012 | Price change | $94,900-17.4%$90/sqft |
Source: REALTY PLUS #171615 Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2012 | Listed for sale | $114,900-5%$109/sqft |
Source: REALTY PLUS #171615 Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2003 | Sold | $121,000+30.1%$115/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2000 | Sold | $93,000+933.3%$88/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/1997 | Sold | $9,000+12.5%$9/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/1994 | Sold | $8,000$8/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,515 | $102,360 |
| 2024 | $1,515 | $102,360 |
| 2023 | $1,515 +60% | $102,360 +60% |
| 2022 | $947 | $63,975 +43.9% |
| 2021 | -- | $44,450 +464.4% |
| 2020 | $146 | $7,875 |
| 2019 | $146 | $7,875 |
| 2018 | $146 +0.3% | $7,875 |
| 2017 | $146 -66.7% | $7,875 -66.5% |
| 2016 | $438 | $23,525 -3.7% |
| 2015 | -- | $24,425 +0% |
| 2014 | $398 | $24,422 |
| 2013 | $398 | $24,422 |
| 2012 | $398 | $24,422 |
| 2011 | $398 | $24,422 |
| 2010 | -- | $24,422 -2.9% |
| 2009 | $387 | $25,141 |
| 2008 | $387 | $25,141 |
| 2007 | $387 +14.9% | $25,141 |
| 2006 | $337 -19.3% | $25,141 |
| 2005 | $417 +14.6% | $25,141 +14.6% |
| 2004 | $364 +14.5% | $21,934 |
| 2002 | $318 | $21,934 |
| 2001 | -- | $21,934 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $87,735 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37738
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 7/10Pi Beta Phi Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-6Distance: 2.2 mi
- 4/10Pigeon Forge Middle SchoolGrades: 7-9Distance: 6.2 mi
- 8/10Gatlinburg Pittman High SchoolGrades: 10-12Distance: 3.1 mi
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- Tennessee
- Sevier County
- Gatlinburg
- 37738
- 631 Timber Ridge Rd