Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,833,100

    631 Westover Rd, Kansas City, MO 64113

    4beds
    4baths
    5,115sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1922
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $1,833,100 Zestimate®
    $358/sqft
    $6,551 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,833,100

    $1.61M - $2.09M

    $6,551/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,551/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,551/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,577/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $11,577/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 5115 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 631 Westover Rd, Kansas City, MO 64113.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,115 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 0.39 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 30940100400000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1922

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Kansas City

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $17 monthly

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$23,067 +18.8%$274,999 +11.8%
    2024$19,419 +1%$246,050
    2023$19,236 +7.3%$246,050 +12.9%
    2022$17,926 +0.3%$217,930
    2021$17,865 +13.4%$217,930 +14.8%
    2020$15,757 +2.1%$189,805
    2019$15,429 $189,805 +7.1%
    2018$15,429 +4.9%$177,226
    2017$14,702 +10%$177,226 +5.9%
    2016$13,362 +1.4%$167,286 +2%
    2014$13,180 -3.3%$164,007
    2013$13,632 +0.5%$164,007
    2012$13,569 +6%$164,007
    2011$12,796 +0.8%$164,007 +6.1%
    2010$12,690 -5.8%$154,507
    2009$13,474 +0.5%$154,507 -6.3%
    2008$13,411 +12%$164,966
    2007$11,975 +0%$164,966 +13%
    2006$11,974 +42.1%$145,988
    2005$8,424 +0.1%$145,988 +40.1%
    2004$8,417 +14.3%$104,221
    2003$7,364 +0.3%$104,221 +15%
    2002$7,346 +11.7%$90,627
    2001$6,575 $90,627

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Ward Estates