Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $48,285

    6310 Hartwick Rd, Houston, TX 77016

    $--/sqft
    $1,207 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,207/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,207/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,207/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $275/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $275/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This home is located at 6310 Hartwick Rd, Houston, TX 77016.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 7,187 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0914030000007

DateEventPrice
    3/2/2026Price change$75,000-11.8%
    Source: HAR #10591156 Report a problem
    9/2/2025Price change$85,000+6.3%
    Source: HAR #10591156 Report a problem
    3/19/2025Price change$79,990-5.9%
    Source: HAR #68718089 Report a problem
    11/30/2024Listed for sale$85,000-12.8%
    Source: HAR #71396238 Report a problem
    1/9/2024Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #65537961 Report a problem
    10/13/2023Listed for sale$97,500
    Source: HAR #65537961 Report a problem
    10/2/2023Pending sale$97,500
    Source: HAR #65537961 Report a problem
    8/14/2023Listed for sale$97,500
    Source: HAR #65537961 Report a problem
    8/1/2023Pending sale$97,500
    Source: HAR #65537961 Report a problem
    6/14/2023Listed for sale$97,500+62.8%
    Source: HAR #65537961 Report a problem
    3/9/2023Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/24/2023Pending sale$59,900
    Source: HAR #27250901 Report a problem
    2/20/2023Listed for sale$59,900
    Source: HAR #27250901 Report a problem
    1/5/2018Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,026 +1.6%$48,285
    2024$1,010 +43.4%$48,285 +38.1%
    2023$704 -8.5%$34,965
    2022$770 $34,965 +31.3%
    2021-- $26,640 +40.4%
    2020-- $18,981 +50%
    2019$306 -4.2%$12,654
    2018$320 $12,654
    2017$320 -3.9%$12,654
    2016$333 +2.3%$12,654
    2015$325 $12,654
    2014$325 $12,654
    2013-- $12,654
    2012-- $12,654
    2011-- $12,654
    2010-- $12,654
    2009-- $12,654
    2008-- $12,654
    2007-- $12,654 +123.5%
    2006-- $5,661 +6.3%
    2005-- $5,328 +0.5%
    2004-- $5,300 +47.2%
    2003-- $3,600
    2002-- $3,600
    2001-- $3,600
    2000-- $3,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Little York - Homestead