Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $643,400

    6310 Weckerly Rd, Whitehouse, OH 43571

    5beds
    2,927sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1995
    1.15 Acres Lot
    $643,400 Zestimate®
    $220/sqft
    $2,830 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $643,400

    $598,000 - $688,000

    $2,830/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,830/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,830/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,356/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,356/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Amazing 5 bdrm hm w/3 baths! Beautifully maintained & the flr plan is extraordinary. The fun your family will have is endless with the pond, in ground pool & stunning finished bsmt. This all brick home features granite & hardwood in kit. 2-story great rm & brkfst nook w/awesome views. Gorgeous master suite w/porcelain floor, walk-in shower & hydro therapy tub. Shared pond. Newly fin. 5th bdrm!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,927 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1.15 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 9818331

Condition
    • Year built: 1995

• Heating: Forced Air
    • Equipment: Smoke Alarm, Opener, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Sump Pump, Whirlpool
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Miscellaneous: Breaker Box, Cable Tv, 1st Laundry, Walk-In, Fence, Patio, Separate Tub & Shower, Screen(S), In Pool, Dryer ConE
    • Parking: Attached, Garage
    • Lead Base Paint Discl YN: 0
    • Master Bath YN: 1

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/13/2017Sold$380,000-5%$130/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6007139 Report a problem
    7/7/2017Listed for sale$399,900$137/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Central Group Inc #6007139 Report a problem
    6/7/2017Pending sale$399,900$137/sqft
    Source: Remax Central Group #6007139 Report a problem
    4/29/2017Listed for sale$399,900+2.6%$137/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CENTRAL GROUP #6007139 Report a problem
    11/20/2016Listing removed$389,900$133/sqft
    Source: Remax Central Group #5103492 Report a problem
    7/6/2016Price change$389,900-2.3%$133/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CENTRAL GROUP #5103492 Report a problem
    6/16/2016Price change$399,000-2.4%$136/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CENTRAL GROUP #5103492 Report a problem
    6/4/2016Listed for sale$409,000+14.6%$140/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CENTRAL GROUP #5103492 Report a problem
    6/5/2015Sold$357,000-0.8%$122/sqft
    Source: NORIS #5086524 Report a problem
    4/22/2015Listed for sale$359,900-2.7%$123/sqft
    Source: Buyers & Sellers Realty Report a problem
    8/14/2014Listing removed$369,900$126/sqft
    Source: Welles Bowen #5067944 Report a problem
    7/21/2014Price change$369,900-2.6%$126/sqft
    Source: Welles Bowen #5067944 Report a problem
    6/18/2014Listed for sale$379,900$130/sqft
    Source: Welles Bowen #5067944 Report a problem
    6/11/2014Pending sale$379,900$130/sqft
    Source: Welles Bowen #5067944 Report a problem
    2/15/2014Listed for sale$379,900-11.4%$130/sqft
    Source: Welles Bowen #5067944 Report a problem
    12/21/2013Listing removed$429,000$147/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred Associates #5058787 Report a problem
    9/25/2013Price change$429,000-4.5%$147/sqft
    6/22/2013Listed for sale$449,000+1396.7%$153/sqft
    5/25/1995Sold$30,000$10/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$10,006 +27.1%$203,770 +40.8%
    2023$7,871 -1%$144,760
    2022$7,947 -0.8%$144,760
    2021$8,010 +4.1%$144,760 +16.3%
    2020$7,698 +117.8%$124,495
    2019$3,534 -49.5%$124,495
    2018$6,999 +7.7%$124,495 +16.6%
    2017$6,499 +1.1%$106,750 -65%
    2016$6,431 +14%$305,000
    2015$5,641 -0.6%$305,000 +188.6%
    2014$5,678 $105,700
    2013$5,678 +13.6%$105,700
    2012$5,000 +11.9%$105,700 +3.5%
    2011$4,468 +0.5%$102,170
    2010$4,445 -8.4%$102,170
    2009$4,852 -6.2%$102,170 -11%
    2008$5,172 +4.8%$114,770
    2007$4,936 +2.5%$114,770 +2.6%
    2006$4,818 +5.8%$111,870 +6.1%
    2004$4,552 +1.7%$105,390
    2003$4,476 +20%$105,390 +10%
    2002$3,729 +1.5%$95,800
    2001$3,676 -56.1%$95,800
    2000$8,373 $95,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43571