Skip main navigation
Active
  • $441,748

    6314 Wheaton Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

    2beds
    2,312sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2010
    10.01 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $191/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Dual heating systemsBalcony overlooking the property
    AWESOME BARNDOMINIUM on 10 ACRES In Napoleon!! Top of the line finishes, Fabulous open concept kitchen, living, & dining room with one of a kind hickory cabinets. Tons of Custom features, dual heating systems.Grand fireplace for inviting winter evenings. Fantastic Primary Suite with balcony overlooking the property which includes a pond, garden (raspberries, blueberries and blackberries) and 18 fruit trees (apple, pear, cherry and peach) Huge 2nd floor storage room could easily be made into 3 bedroom or additional living space. This is truly a one of a kind property - MUST SEE TO APPRECIATE! *Some exterior photos are Ai Reimagined.
    23 hours
    |
    381
    |
    34
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Melissa Weaver 517-414-4533,

    Your Premiere Properties LLC 517-435-2180

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 25043177MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 496
      • Dimensions: 31.00 x 16.00
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 180
      • Dimensions: 12.00 x 15.00
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 77
      • Dimensions: 11.00 x 7.00
      Bathroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 40.88
      • Dimensions: 7.42 x 5.51
      Kitchen
      • Description: Kitchen / Dining Area
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 241.72
      • Dimensions: 20.06 x 12.05
      Laundry
      • Description: Laundry / Utility Room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 54.79
      • Dimensions: 7.62 x 7.19
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 506.46
      • Dimensions: 18.43 x 27.48
      Other
      • Description: Under Step Storage
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 51
      • Dimensions: 17.00 x 3.00
      Other
      • Description: Pantry
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 21
      • Dimensions: 7.00 x 3.00
      Heating
      • Wood, Other
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Other, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Engineered Hardwood, Wood
      • Windows: Low-Emissivity Windows, Insulated Windows
      • Basement: Slab
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,312
      • Total interior livable area: 2,312 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Attached
      • Garage spaces: 6
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: Balcony
      • Waterfront features: Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 10.01 Acres
      • Dimensions: 1321.88 x 329.99
      • Features: Recreational, Tillable, Rolling Hills, Ground Cover
      Details
      • Parcel number: 000143412600101

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Barndominium
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2010

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Jackson

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $191/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $47,656
      • Annual tax amount: $1,625
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,USDA Loan,MSHDA,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,443/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$441,748$191/sqft
        Source: MichRIC #25043177 Report a problem
        10/21/2025Listing removed$441,748$191/sqft
        Source: MichRIC #25043177 Report a problem
        8/24/2025Listed for sale$441,748+783.5%$191/sqft
        Source: MichRIC #25043177 Report a problem
        12/30/2009Sold$50,000$22/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $58,700 -1.8%
        2024-- $59,800 +24.8%
        2021$1,388 $47,900 +14%
        2020$1,388 +0.9%$42,000 -9.1%
        2019$1,375 +11.1%$46,200 -3.7%
        2018$1,238 +6.8%$47,953 +10%
        2017$1,159 $43,600 +13.5%
        2016$1,159 -8.4%$38,426 -0.1%
        2015$1,265 $38,454 -8.8%
        2014$1,265 $42,152 -12%
        2012-- $47,910 -9.7%
        2011-- $53,079 +64.5%
        2010-- $32,276 -9.9%
        2009-- $35,812

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 49201

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable