Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,700/mo

    Fees may apply

    6315 Campbell Rd APT 207, Dallas, TX 75248

    2beds
    852sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Stylish wet barFresh interior paintUpdated appliancesCustom built-insCharming breakfast barAbundant windowsSoaring ceilings
    Tucked within a peaceful, tree-lined setting, this beautifully updated 2-bedroom condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, charm, and serene natural views. Overlooking a picturesque creek and lush greenbelt, this inviting residence feels like a private retreat while remaining close to everything. Inside, soaring ceilings, abundant windows, and fresh interior paint create a bright, airy atmosphere filled with natural light. Rich wood flooring flows through the main living spaces, while plush carpeting adds warmth to the bedrooms. The welcoming living room is centered around a cozy fireplace and features a stylish wet bar, custom built-ins, and expansive views of the tranquil greenbelt beyond. The kitchen offers warm wood cabinetry, updated appliances, a charming breakfast bar, and seamless connection to the breakfast area, where morning coffee comes with peaceful creek views. Plantation shutters throughout add timeless style and privacy. Step outside through the patio doors and enjoy one of the home's most special features serene views of the creek and mature trees, creating the perfect backdrop for relaxing mornings or quiet evenings. Additional conveniences include a washer, dryer, and refrigerator, making this home truly move-in ready. Residents also enjoy access to the community pool and hot tub. Located in highly regarded Richardson ISD and just minutes from premier shopping, dining, and entertainment, this exceptional condo offers low-maintenance living in a wonderfully quiet and convenient location. Minimum 1 year
    4 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 852 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00C81200000B00207

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listed for rent$1,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/28/2010Listing removed$92,000$108/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Preston #11318287 Report a problem
    1/14/2010Listed for sale$92,000$108/sqft

    Neighborhood: 75248