2951 Thunderbird Ct W, Aurora, IL 60503
Home value
$541,500
$498,000 - $590,000
$3,426/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,426/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,426/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,108/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,108/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Deanna Schmudde 630-399-9298,
john greene, Realtor
Julie Oswald
Keller Williams Infinity
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (Blinds), Bathroom (Full, Double Sink, Tub & Separate Shwr)
- Level: Second
- Area: 286 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X22
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (Blinds)
- Level: Second
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (Blinds)
- Level: Second
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X13
Bedroom 4
- Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate), Window Treatments (Blinds)
- Level: Main
- Area: 192 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X16
Dining room
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Main
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X12
Eating area
- Level: Main
- Area: 104 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X8
Family room
- Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (Blinds)
- Level: Main
- Area: 256 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16X16
Foyer
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6X24
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Table Space, Island, Pantry-Closet, SolidSurfaceCounter, Updated Kitchen), Flooring (Wood Laminate), Window Treatments (Curtains/Drapes)
- Level: Main
- Area: 169 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X13
Laundry
- Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 56 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8X7
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Main
- Area: 196 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X14
Loft
- Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (Curtains/Drapes)
- Level: Second
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X11
Walk in closet
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Second
- Area: 64 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8X8
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Humidifier, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level, Gas Dryer Hookup, Sink
Features
- 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry
- Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Wood
- Doors: Storm Door(s), Sliding Glass Door(s)
- Windows: Screens
- Basement: Partially Finished,Bath/Stubbed,Storage Space,Full
- Attic: Full,Unfinished
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Total interior livable area: 2,955 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Fire Pit
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 8,276 sqft
- Dimensions: 60 x 134
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Mature Trees
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 0701053110510000
- Special conditions: None
- Other equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Details
- Builder model: Fieldstone
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved, Park
Location
- Region: Aurora
- Subdivision: Remington Crossing
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $335 annually
- Services included: Insurance
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/19/2026 | Sold | $534,116+2.9%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2026 | Contingent | $519,000$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $519,000+74.5%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2004 | Sold | $297,500$101/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,503 +4.3% | $139,968 +13.2% |
| 2023 | $11,024 +5.2% | $123,647 +11.1% |
| 2022 | $10,478 +0.6% | $111,294 +5% |
| 2021 | $10,416 +4.4% | $105,994 +1.6% |
| 2020 | $9,972 -4.2% | $104,315 +2.9% |
| 2019 | $10,414 +6.9% | $101,376 +10% |
| 2018 | $9,742 +0.9% | $92,186 +2.7% |
| 2017 | $9,658 +0.9% | $89,806 +2.2% |
| 2016 | $9,568 -6.9% | $87,873 +4% |
| 2015 | $10,278 | $84,493 +0.2% |
| 2014 | $10,278 +2.3% | $84,330 |
| 2013 | $10,047 -0.8% | $84,330 -4.8% |
| 2012 | $10,133 +13.4% | $88,625 -1.2% |
| 2011 | $8,933 -12.8% | $89,710 -18.9% |
| 2010 | $10,239 +8.7% | $110,588 -1.7% |
| 2009 | $9,421 +1.1% | $112,500 |
| 2008 | $9,314 | $112,500 |
| 2007 | -- | $112,500 +11.1% |
| 2006 | $8,451 +5.7% | $101,279 +6.2% |
| 2005 | $7,999 +141.9% | $95,339 +150.5% |
| 2004 | $3,307 +464.9% | $38,060 +360.2% |
| 2003 | $586 | $8,270 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 60503