Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $333,400

    6317 Morehead Rd, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    3beds
    1,442sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $333,400 Zestimate®
    $231/sqft
    $1,927 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $333,400

    $317,000 - $350,000

    $1,927/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,927/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,927/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,979/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,979/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming ranch-style home featuring three spacious bedrooms, two beautifully appointed bathrooms, and stunning hardwood flooring throughout. This meticulously maintained property offers an open and inviting floor plan, perfect for modern living and entertaining. With its tasteful design, ample natural light, and convenient location, this home is an ideal choice for those seeking both comfort and style in a single-story living space.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,442 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 55073872620000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Harrisburg

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,700
    • Application fee: $100

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/14/2026Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/12/2026Price change$1,700-5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/5/2025Listed for rent$1,800+5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/22/2024Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/13/2024Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/12/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/2/2023Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/17/2017Sold$162,000-7.4%$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/18/2017Pending sale$175,000$121/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/10/2017Listed for sale$175,000+23.7%$121/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/20/2014Listing removed$141,500$98/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Company #2166425 Report a problem
    11/7/2013Price change$141,500-2.3%$98/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Company #2166425 Report a problem
    8/8/2013Price change$144,900-0.1%$100/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Company #2166425 Report a problem
    7/13/2013Listed for sale$145,000+28.9%$101/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Company #2166425 Report a problem
    6/22/2009Sold$112,500-10%$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/29/2009Price change$125,000-3.8%$87/sqft
    Source: Listhub #849777 Report a problem
    4/8/2009Listed for sale$129,900$90/sqft
    Source: Listhub #849777 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,859 $289,940
    2024$2,859 +50.1%$289,940 +78.8%
    2023$1,905 $162,130
    2022$1,905 +7.3%$162,130
    2021$1,775 +25.8%$162,130 +25.8%
    2019$1,412 +10.6%$128,920
    2018$1,276 $128,920
    2017$1,276 $128,920 +0%
    2016-- $128,860
    2015-- $128,860
    2014$902 $128,860
    2013-- $128,860
    2012-- $128,860 -6.9%
    2011-- $138,360
    2010-- $138,360
    2009-- $138,360 +1.8%
    2008-- $135,960 +24.8%
    2007-- $108,970
    2006-- $108,970
    2005-- $108,970
    2004-- $108,970 +16.4%
    2003-- $93,620
    2002-- $93,620
    2001-- $93,620
    2000-- $93,620

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Whitefield Manor