Tucked into a peaceful, tree-lined neighborhood in the heart of the Pocono Mountains, this home is in the kind of setting buyers picture when they think of a mountain escape. Just 1 mile from Kalahari Indoor Water Park & Resort, this home combines a relaxing wooded feel with close proximity to the area's TOP ATTRACTIONS. Residents enjoy access to a community lake and tennis courts, and more, adding to the lifestyle this location offers. Inside, the home features approximately 1,800 square feet, including 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, an office, being used as a guest room at the moment with outside entrance, spacious living areas, a large kitchen, a cozy wood-burning fireplace, and a fully finished basement currently used as a family room. With nearby access to skiing, golf, state parks, shopping, dining, and year-round recreation, this property is ideal as a full-time home, weekend getaway, or vacation escape. STR is allowed, please confirm. Most windows were replace in 2023
For sale
$259,900
6319 Laurel Rd, Pocono Summit, PA 18346
3beds
1,870sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1967
0.41 Acres Lot
$257,900 Zestimate®
$139/sqft
$64/mo HOA
What's special
Cozy wood-burning fireplacePeaceful tree-lined neighborhoodLarge kitchen
- 57 days |
- 918 |
- 48 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Liliana Cesarano 570-242-7509,
Smart Way America Realty 570-371-5173
Source: PMAR,MLS#: PM-139609
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Hardwood, newer windows, Vanity-Closets 2023
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Description: Hardwood, newer windows 2023
- Level: Main
- Area: 80
- Dimensions: 10 x 8
Bedroom 3
- Level: Lower
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Primary bathroom
- Description: Half Bathroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 20
- Dimensions: 5 x 4
Bathroom 2
- Description: Tile
- Level: Main
- Area: 28
- Dimensions: 7 x 4
Bathroom 3
- Description: Tile
- Level: Main
- Area: 20
- Dimensions: 5 x 4
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Kitchen
- Description: Laminate
- Level: Main
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 12 x 9
Living room
- Description: Wood Burning Fireplace, newer windows 2023
- Level: Main
- Area: 187
- Dimensions: 17 x 11
Other
- Description: Vanity Room-closets
- Level: Main
- Area: 64
- Dimensions: 8 x 8
Other
- Description: Outside entry
- Level: Lower
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 12 x 9
Heating
- Baseboard, Electric, Oil, See Remarks
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Refrigerator, Microwave
Features
- Other
- Flooring: Combination
- Basement: Heated,Sump Hole
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Basement, Living Room, Wood Burning
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,970
- Total interior livable area: 1,870 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,200
- Finished area below ground: 670
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Open
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
Lot
- Size: 0.41 Acres
- Features: Level, Cleared, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 19.4B.1.129
- Zoning: Resi
- Zoning description: Residential
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Year built: 1967
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: See Remarks
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Stillwater Estates
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Security, Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s), Other
- Services included: Security
- HOA fee: $767 annually
Location
- Region: Pocono Summit
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $139/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $82,850
- Annual tax amount: $2,587
- Date on market: 3/19/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Inclusions: Both refrigerators, outside tank
- Exclusions: T.V.s and hardware
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$257,900
$245,000 - $271,000
$2,428/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $259,900+40.5%$139/sqft |
Source: PMAR #PM-139609 Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2022 | Sold | $185,000+2.9%$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2022 | Pending sale | $179,800$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2022 | Price change | $179,800-10%$96/sqft |
Source: PMAR #PM-100303 Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2022 | Listed for sale | $199,800$107/sqft |
Source: PMAR #PM-100303 Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: PMAR #PM-100303 Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2022 | Listed for sale | $199,800-7.9%$107/sqft |
Source: PMAR #PM-100303 Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: PMAR #PM-98918 Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2022 | Price change | $217,000-5.2%$116/sqft |
Source: PMAR #PM-98918 Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2022 | Price change | $229,000-7.7%$122/sqft |
Source: PMAR #PM-98918 Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2022 | Price change | $247,999-2.4%$133/sqft |
Source: PMAR #PM-98918 Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2022 | Price change | $254,000-4.2%$136/sqft |
Source: PMAR #PM-98918 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2022 | Listed for sale | $265,000+178.9%$142/sqft |
Source: PMAR #PM-98918 Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2007 | Sold | $95,000$51/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,504 +8.3% | $82,850 |
| 2024 | $2,313 +9.4% | $82,850 |
| 2023 | $2,114 +1.8% | $82,850 |
| 2022 | $2,077 | $82,850 |
| 2021 | $2,077 | $82,850 |
| 2020 | $2,077 -14.2% | $82,850 +488% |
| 2019 | $2,420 | $14,090 |
| 2018 | $2,420 | $14,090 |
| 2017 | $2,420 +371.3% | $14,090 |
| 2016 | $513 | $14,090 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,090 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,090 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,090 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,090 |
| 2011 | -- | $14,090 |
| 2010 | -- | $14,090 |
| 2008 | -- | $14,090 |
| 2007 | -- | $14,090 |
| 2006 | -- | $14,090 |
| 2005 | -- | $14,090 |
| 2004 | -- | $14,090 |
| 2003 | -- | $14,090 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 18346
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- NAClear Run El CenterGrades: K-2Distance: 3.1 mi
- 4/10Pocono Mountain West Junior High SchoolGrades: 7-8Distance: 0.9 mi
- 7/10Pocono Mountain West High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 0.7 mi
A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.
- Pennsylvania
- Monroe County
- Pocono Summit
- 18346
- 6319 Laurel Rd




