Calling all groups for the 2026/2027 School Year!
Student-Friendly Full house Rental Available Near Butler University
Perfect for groups of seniors, grad students, or young professionals!
House Details:
- 3 full bathrooms
- Split-level layout provides natural privacy separation
- Upstairs and downstairs rooms
Perfect Location:
- Walking distance to Butler University campus
- No need for parking permits or long commutes
- Easy access to campus dining and facilities
Ideal for:
- Groups prioritizing location and budget over luxury finishes
This home offers authentic college living with character and tremendous value.
Flexible lease terms available. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and lock in your housing!
Note** This rental is also available to families or groups who are not attending Butler University
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,600/mo
Fees may apply
632 Berkley Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46208
6beds
1,910sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Upstairs and downstairs rooms
- 7 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,910 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
Details
- Parcel number: 490614122122000801
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Indianapolis
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/10/2026 | Price change | $2,600+205.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2025 | Price change | $850-68.5% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2025 | Price change | $2,700+22.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2022 | Price change | $2,200-13.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2022 | Price change | $2,550-15%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2022 | Listed for rent | $3,000$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2021 | Sold | $345,000-2.4%$181/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2021 | Pending sale | $353,333$185/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2021 | Listed for sale | $353,333+35.9%$185/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2019 | Sold | $260,000+116.7%$136/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2009 | Sold | $120,000-4.8%$63/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2008 | Sold | $126,116$66/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Butler-Tarkington