632 Ellengale Rd, Burlington, ON L7T 3N8
What's special
- 1 day |
- 13 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Steve Augustine, Broker of Record,
Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty Elite
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Bathroom
- Features: 4-Piece
- Level: Main
Bathroom
- Features: 3-Piece
Heating
- Fireplace(s), Fireplace-Wood, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Water Heater Owned, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Basement, Washer Hookup
Features
- Upgraded Insulation
- Basement: Full,Finished
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,190
- Total interior livable area: 2,190 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,190
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 10
- Parking features: Attached Garage, Asphalt, Gravel, Private Drive Single Wide, Private Drive Triple+ Wide
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 9
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Frontage type: South
- Frontage length: 135.27
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
- Dimensions: 135.27 x 86.2
- Features: Urban, Rectangular, Highway Access, Hospital, Library, Playground Nearby, Public Transit, Quiet Area, Schools
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Workshop
- Parcel number: 070950035
- Zoning: R2.1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Concrete Block
- Roof: Asphalt Shing
Condition
- 51-99 Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1956
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Sewer (Municipal)
- Water: Municipal
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Garbage/Sanitary Collection, High Speed Internet Avail, Natural Gas Connected, Street Lights, Phone Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Burlington
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: C$630/sqft
- Annual tax amount: C$6,917
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Inclusions: Refrigerator, Built-In Microwave, Dryer, Gas Stove, Range Hood, Washer
- Exclusions: Swim Spa, Negotiable
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Steve Augustine, Broker of Record
(289) 235-8000
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | C$1,379,900C$630/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Aldershot