632 Fitzwatertown Rd, Willow Grove, PA 19090
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,689/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,689/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,689/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,829/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,829/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Robyn McGinley 908-285-0064,
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Phoenixville
Brian Majeska, RS343904
Redfin Corporation
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Basement
- Area: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,498
- Total interior livable area: 1,498 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,498
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Storage, Garage Faces Front, Asphalt, Driveway, Detached
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Panoramic, Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 0.47 Acres
- Dimensions: 81.00 x 0.00
- Features: Backs to Trees, Open Lot, Wooded, Rear Yard
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 590007582009
- Zoning: R2
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone
- Foundation: Stone
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1900
- Major remodel year: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Sold | $445,000+3.5%$297/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Pending sale | $430,000$287/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $430,000+5.7%$287/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2021 | Sold | $407,000+1.8%$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2021 | Pending sale | $399,900+131.2%$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2020 | Sold | $173,000+1.8%$115/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart Intl Solds #PAMC662626_19090 Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2020 | Pending sale | $169,900$113/sqft |
Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #PAMC662626 Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2020 | Listed for sale | $169,900-8.2%$113/sqft |
| 6/14/2019 | Listing removed | $185,000$123/sqft |
Source: Long & Foster-Levittown #1006532940 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2019 | Pending sale | $185,000$123/sqft |
| 3/4/2019 | Price change | $185,000-17.8%$123/sqft |
| 10/1/2018 | Listed for sale | $225,000+21.6%$150/sqft |
Source: L&F - Levittown #1006532940 Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2007 | Sold | $185,000+8.2%$123/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2005 | Sold | $171,000$114/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,974 +6.5% | $139,380 |
| 2024 | $6,548 | $139,380 |
| 2023 | $6,548 +9.7% | $139,380 |
| 2022 | $5,972 +1.9% | $139,380 |
| 2021 | $5,863 +2.4% | $139,380 |
| 2020 | $5,724 +2.7% | $139,380 |
| 2019 | $5,571 +2.7% | $139,380 |
| 2018 | $5,424 +3% | $139,380 |
| 2017 | $5,268 +2.3% | $139,380 |
| 2016 | $5,148 +3% | $139,380 |
| 2015 | $4,999 +1.6% | $139,380 |
| 2014 | $4,918 +2.2% | $139,380 |
| 2013 | $4,812 +1.3% | $139,380 |
| 2012 | $4,749 +2.9% | $139,380 |
| 2011 | $4,617 +4.6% | $139,380 |
| 2010 | $4,415 +4.4% | $139,380 |
| 2009 | $4,230 +8.2% | $139,380 |
| 2008 | $3,908 +2.1% | -- |
| 2007 | $3,829 +2.7% | -- |
| 2006 | $3,727 +2.8% | -- |
| 2005 | $3,626 +7.4% | -- |
| 2004 | $3,377 +5.7% | -- |
| 2003 | $3,194 +6.4% | -- |
| 2002 | $3,002 +8.2% | -- |
| 2000 | $2,775 +0.4% | -- |
| 1999 | $2,765 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 19090