Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    632 Moore St, Baton Rouge, LA 70806

    3beds
    1,455sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1973
    4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
    $336,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,532 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $336,300

    $319,000 - $353,000

    $1,532/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,532/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,532/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This isn’t just a house; it’s the fun, convenient, turn-key lifestyle you’ve been wanting in one of our trendiest intown neighborhoods, Live where Baton Rouge feels alive - Capital Heights! Steps from Calandro's, and some of the city’s best eats & nightlife: Curbside, Rocca, Brasserie Byronz, Superior Grill, Radio Bar, Elsie’s – all walkable or a quick bike ride away. Your new home starts with the perfect front porch then you enter into this beautiful open floor plan with a kitchen designed for entertaining: gas cooktop, giant island, walk-in pantry 3 big bedrooms Spa master suite – natural light everywhere, walk-in closets, soaking tub + walk-in shower, double vanities Hardwood floors that pop Laundry room that actually makes laundry fun (built-ins!) See it today or miss it tomorrow! Seller to offer $2,500 in credit towards buyers closing cost!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael Rodriguez,

    Dawson Grey Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Sara Hart, 995705895

    Source: ROAM MLS,MLS#: 2025020930MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: En Suite Bath, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 212.5
    • Dimensions: 17 x 12.5
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Water Closet
    Kitchen
    • Features: Granite Counters, Counters Solid Surface, Kitchen Island, Pantry
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Stove Con, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Range/Oven
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Inside
    Features
    • Ceiling 9'+, Crown Molding
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,533
    • Total interior livable area: 1,455 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: 4+ Cars Park, Off Street
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Exterior features: Lighting
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    • Dimensions: 40 x 120
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00745235
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cottage
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Wood Siding, Frame
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1973

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025020930 Report a problem
    3/29/2026Pending sale$343,000$236/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025020930 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Price change$343,000-2%$236/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025020930 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Price change$349,900-0.7%$240/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025020930 Report a problem
    2/7/2026Price change$352,500-0.7%$242/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025020930 Report a problem
    11/13/2025Listed for sale$355,000+6%$244/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025020930 Report a problem
    7/17/2019Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2019008580 Report a problem
    6/4/2019Price change$335,000-2.9%$230/sqft
    Source: John Bugea Real Estate, LLC #2019008580 Report a problem
    5/18/2019Listed for sale$345,000$237/sqft
    11/27/2017Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/19/2017Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,008 +5.9%$30,120
    2024$2,839 -1.7%$30,120
    2023$2,889 -0.2%$30,120
    2022$2,896 +2.2%$30,120
    2021$2,834 +0.2%$30,120
    2020$2,829 +85%$30,120 +155.3%
    2019$1,529 +1.2%$11,800
    2018$1,511 $11,800 +11.8%
    2017$1,511 +169.2%$10,550
    2016$562 +24.1%$10,550 +49.6%
    2015$453 +389.2%$7,050
    2014$93 $7,050
    2013$93 -88.7%$7,050
    2012$820 +66.7%$7,050 +53.3%
    2011$492 +0%$4,600
    2010$492 +696.8%$4,600
    2008$62 +2.5%$4,600 +5.7%
    2007$60 +0%$4,350
    2006$60 0%$4,350
    2005$60 +0%$4,350
    2004$60 +2.4%$4,350 +6.1%
    2003$59 +0%$4,100
    2002$59 $4,100
    2001$59 +72%$4,100
    2000$34 $4,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Mid City