Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $175,700

    632 S Main St, Viroqua, WI 54665

    2beds
    846sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    3,484 Square Feet Lot
    $175,700 Zestimate®
    $208/sqft
    $1,115 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $175,700

    $162,000 - $188,000

    $1,115/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,115/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,115/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,203/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,203/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Cozy 2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Ranch home located on a corner lot at S Main and Maple. 2 Bedroom 1 full bathroom on main level along with kitchen/dining open to the living room. Both bedrooms carpet flooring plus closet. Living room and kitchen/dining laminate. Linen closet outside bathroom. Bathroom vinyl floor, large vanity and full tub/shower. Partially finished basement with insulated walls, enclosed toilet and bar which serves great for get togethers with family and friends. Laundry hook ups also located in basement. 1 car detached garage with enough room to park another vehicle in the drive. Central air. Newer furnace. Newer water heater. Range, refrigerator included. Located 1 block from Vernon Memorial. Walking distance from downtown Viroqua. $99,500. https://m.facebook.com/groups/442103825825143?view=permalink&id=1527794443922737

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 846 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 3,484 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 286006420000

DateEventPrice
    10/26/2018Sold$99,000+111.5%$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/11/2009Sold$46,818$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,899 +17.6%$86,500
    2023$1,615 -13.6%$86,500
    2022$1,871 +5.3%$86,500
    2021$1,776 +0.4%$86,500 -0.5%
    2020$1,769 $86,900 +51.9%
    2019-- $57,200
    2017$1,235 -0.5%$57,200
    2016$1,241 -16.5%$57,200
    2015$1,487 +21.7%$57,200
    2014$1,222 -2.3%$57,200
    2013$1,251 -1.2%$57,200
    2012$1,266 -1.2%$57,200
    2011$1,281 -14.3%$57,200 -9.1%
    2010$1,495 $62,900
    2009-- $62,900
    2008-- $62,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54665