Skip main navigation
Active
  • $985,000

    6320 SW Merlin Ct, Portland, OR 97219

    4beds
    2,722sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $967,800 Zestimate®
    $362/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Handy storage shedBrick columnsPeaceful cul-de-sacWelcoming water featureBreakfast nookCovered front patioWall of windows
    OPEN HOUSES SAT/SUN 5/23 & 5/24, 1:00-4:00 PM. There is a must-see video tour on YouTube, search the property address to see it! Nestled on a peaceful cul-de-sac and backing to lush green space, you’re just 15 minutes from downtown yet surrounded by big trees and birdsong—no city noise, just pure tranquility! The curb appeal is instant with its classic Tudor exterior, brick columns, King cedar-shake roof, welcoming water feature, covered front patio, and gorgeous concrete paver driveway (over $100,000 invested in pavers alone!). The beautifully landscaped yard with a sprinkler system sparkles, and the backyard is pure joy, with a huge paver patio offering 180° views of green space, a fire pit for s’mores nights, and a handy storage shed. Inside, the vaulted entry with skylight and unique fixtures leads to an open living/dining area with new carpet and a dramatic barn door. The show-stopping kitchen features a wall of windows, a granite island, marble counters, ivory cabinets, stainless steel appliances, a breakfast nook, an eat-up bar, and a pantry. It opens to the cozy family room with bay-window fireplace and built-ins. A main-level bedroom with a full bath adds versatility. Upstairs, you’ll find a luxurious primary suite with a soaking tub, a shower, and dual vanities, plus two more bedrooms and a hall bath. The double-deep garage offers a workbench and built-in storage. This home radiates happiness and is ready for your next chapter!
    1 day
    |
    262
    |
    26
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bradley Eaton 503-819-0702,

    eXp Realty, LLC,

    Michele Eaton 503-475-6506,

    eXp Realty, LLC

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 117769115MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Laundry, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Closet, Ensuite, Wallto Wall Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 286
      • Dimensions: 13 x 22
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 165
      • Dimensions: 11 x 15
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 252
      • Dimensions: 18 x 14
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Bay Window, French Doors, Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 240
      • Dimensions: 16 x 15
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 11 x 13
      Family room
      • Features: Bay Window, Fireplace, Skylight, Wallto Wall Carpet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 330
      • Dimensions: 15 x 22
      Kitchen
      • Features: Dishwasher, Disposal, Eat Bar, Hardwood Floors, Island, Microwave, Nook, Pantry, Granite, Marble
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 285
      • Width: 19
      Living room
      • Features: Bay Window, Wallto Wall Carpet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 208
      • Dimensions: 13 x 16
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Trash Compactor, Washer/Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Tank Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Granite, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Marble, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Closet, Sink, Walk-In Closet(s), Eat Bar, Kitchen Island, Nook, Pantry
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet
      • Doors: French Doors
      • Windows: Aluminum Frames, Double Pane Windows, Bay Window(s), Skylight(s)
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,722
      • Total interior livable area: 2,722 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Oversized, Tandem
      • Attached garage spaces: 4
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance, Builtin Lighting, Garage On Main, Ground Level, Main Floor Bedroom Bath, Minimal Steps, Utility Room On Main, Walkin Shower, Accessibility
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Fire Pit, Water Feature, Yard
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Creek/Stream, Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Creek/Stream
      • Waterfront features: Creek
      Lot
      • Size: 0.39 Acres
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level, Private, Trees, Sprinkler, SqFt 15000 to 19999
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding, ToolShed
      • Parcel number: R110014

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional,Tudor
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Cedar
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Shake
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1983

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Gas
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Portland

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $362/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $992,720
      • Annual tax amount: $15,732
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $967,800

        $919,000 - $1.02M

        $4,271/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Listed for sale$985,000+52.8%$362/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #117769115 Report a problem
        8/14/2006Sold$644,500$237/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$15,732 +3.7%$584,410 +3%
        2024$15,167 +4%$567,390 +3%
        2023$14,584 +2.2%$550,870 +3%
        2022$14,268 +1.7%$534,830 +3%
        2021$14,027 +9%$519,260 +3%
        2020$12,867 +3.8%$504,140 +3%
        2019$12,393 $489,460 +3%
        2018$12,393 +3%$475,210 +3%
        2017$12,029 +17.2%$461,370 +3%
        2016$10,263 $447,940 +3%
        2015$10,263 +4.8%$434,900 +3%
        2014$9,789 +23.8%$422,240 +3%
        2013$7,904 +14.4%$409,950 +3%
        2012$6,906 -3.9%$398,010 +3%
        2011$7,185 -10.5%$386,420 +3%
        2010$8,029 +1.2%$375,170 +3%
        2009$7,936 +5.9%$364,250 +3%
        2008$7,492 +0.2%$353,650 +3%
        2007$7,476 +26.3%$343,350 +8.7%
        2006$5,920 +7.9%$315,840 +3%
        2005$5,487 +4%$306,650 +3%
        2004$5,277 -14.3%$297,720 +3%
        2003$6,156 +3.4%$289,050 +3%
        2002$5,951 +9.8%$280,640 +6.1%
        2000$5,422 $264,540

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Ashcreek

          Getting around

          13 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Some Transit
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable