OPEN HOUSE 2 TO 4 P.M. 4/26/26!!! Charming, updated, Cape Cod home in a desired location. Updates include trendy grey paint thru out, hardwood floors, new kitchen white cabinets, stainless steel kitchen appliances, 2 bedrooms up and 2 down with updated full baths on each level. Large finished, bonus room in the basement could be used for office, media rm. etc.. Extra storage space in the kitchen with lots of cabinets, linen closet, extra, extra storage in the basement where there are additional shelves and even room for a workshop, canning area or hobby room. Large, fenced, back yard with mini barn, firepit and check out the extra large, old, brick, patio and mature trees. Close to Broad Ripple, shopping, restaurants and entertainment..
Pending
Price cut: $5.4K (4/14)
$319,500
6322 Douglas Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46220
4beds
2,592sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1949
8,712 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$123/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Mini barnMature treesNew kitchen white cabinetsStainless steel kitchen appliancesLinen closetHardwood floors
- 55 days |
- 859 |
- 46 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Kathy Arsenault 317-366-9512,
Arsenault Group Realty, Inc.
Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 22065259
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x11
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x11
Bonus room
- Level: Basement
- Area: 165 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x11
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 99 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x9
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 88 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x8
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 330 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x30
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Gas Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Attic Access
- Has basement: Yes
- Attic: Access Only
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,592
- Total interior livable area: 2,592 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 345
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 8,712 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Barn Mini
- Parcel number: 490231113132000800
- Special conditions: None,As Is,Sales Disclosure On File
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1949
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $123/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $235,000
- Annual tax amount: $5,700
- Date on market: 3/21/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 187 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/10/2026 | Pending sale | $319,500$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $319,500-1.7%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $324,900-1.5%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Price change | $329,9000%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $330,000$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Listing removed | $330,000$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Pending sale | $330,000$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Price change | $330,000-1.5%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2025 | Price change | $335,000-2.9%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $345,000+159.4%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2001 | Sold | $133,000$51/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,700 -0.3% | $235,000 +4.7% |
| 2024 | $5,718 +6.3% | $224,500 -0.4% |
| 2023 | $5,381 +10.5% | $225,300 +7.4% |
| 2022 | $4,871 +14.8% | $209,700 +12.9% |
| 2021 | $4,243 +7.9% | $185,700 +8.7% |
| 2020 | $3,931 +3.3% | $170,800 +1.5% |
| 2019 | $3,805 +6.6% | $168,300 +1% |
| 2018 | $3,569 +12.4% | $166,600 +6.3% |
| 2017 | $3,175 +5.6% | $156,700 +6.7% |
| 2016 | $3,007 +0.7% | $146,900 +1.4% |
| 2014 | $2,987 -0.3% | $144,900 -9.3% |
| 2013 | $2,996 | $159,700 +7.5% |
| 2012 | $2,996 | $148,600 +2.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $144,800 +2.7% |
| 2010 | $2,699 +9.8% | $141,000 +0.5% |
| 2009 | $2,459 | $140,300 +2.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $137,300 +179.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $49,200 +200% |
| 2001 | -- | $16,400 |
| 2000 | -- | $16,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Broad Ripple